Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

DALY CITY PENINSULA PARTNERSHIP COLLABORATIVE

EIN 06-1734338 DALY CITY, CA

Revenue 2023
$7,018,612
Expenses 2023
$6,559,595

Program services were 86.6% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
P20
Classification
1000
Street
725 PRICE ST

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2023

Mission

THE DALY CITY PENINSULA PARTNERSHIP COLLABORATIVE WAS FORMED IN 1995 WITH A MISSION TO GUIDE COLLABORATIVE EFFORTS AND CONNECT OUR COMMUNITY TO SERVICES THAT PROMOTE WELL-BEING. THE DALY CITY PENINSULA PARTNERSHIP COLLABORATIVE WAS FORMED TO PROMOTE AND FACILITATE COLLABORATIVE EFFORTS TO ENSURE THAT ALL MEMBERS OF THE COMMUNITY HAVE ACCESS TO HEALTH, EDUCATION AND SOCIAL SERVICES.

Activities or mission (Part I)

THE DALY CITY PENINSULA PARTNERSHIP COLLABORATIVE WAS FORMED IN 1995 WITH A MISSION TO GUIDE COLLABORATIVE EFFORTS AND CONNECT OUR COMMUNITY TO SERVICES THAT PROMOTE WELL-BEING.

  • COMMUNITY OUTREACH AND VOLUNTEER ENGAGEMENT (COVE) COVE IS DEDICATED TO FOSTERING CONNECTIONS AND PROVIDING ESSENTIAL RESOURCES THAT PROMOTE SOCIAL, CULTURAL, AND ECONOMIC WELL-BEING. WE OFFER FOOD RESOURCES ACROSS SAN MATEO COUNTY, BACK-TO-SCHOOL INITIATIVES THAT SUPPORT LOCAL FAMILIES, AND COOKING CLASSES THAT BRING PEOPLE TOGETHER WHILE LINKING THEM TO ADDITIONAL SUPPORT. OUR VOLUNTEER PROGRAM BUILDS A STRONG NETWORK OF DEDICATED INDIVIDUALS WHO NOT ONLY SUPPORT COVE BUT ALSO SERVE AS A RESOURCE FOR OTHER DEPARTMENTS, AMPLIFYING OUR COLLECTIVE IMPACT. OUR VISION IS TO CREATE AN ENGAGED COMMUNITY WHERE EVERYONE PLAYS A ROLE IN SHAPING SUSTAINABLE SOLUTIONS THAT UPLIFT ONE ANOTHER.

    Expenses $3,312,958 · Revenue $3,238,317

  • DALY CITY COMMUNITY SERVICE CENTER (DCCSC) DCCSC IS A VITAL SUPPORT HUB, CONNECTING INDIVIDUALS AND FAMILIES IN NEED WITH ESSENTIAL SERVICES SUCH AS EMERGENCY SHELTER, FOOD, INCOME-ELIGIBLE HOUSING ASSISTANCE, CLOTHING, COUNSELING, AND OTHER ECONOMIC RESOURCES.IN ADDITION TO PROVIDING IMMEDIATE ASSISTANCE, DCCSC FOCUSES ON HOMELESSNESS PREVENTION AND HOUSING STABILITY THROUGH CASE MANAGEMENT AND RENTAL ASSISTANCE FOR THOSE AT RISK OF LOSING THEIR HOMES. BY COLLABORATING WITH LOCAL ORGANIZATIONS, BUSINESSES, AND GOVERNMENT AGENCIES, THE CENTER LINKS CLIENTS TO LONG-TERM SUPPORT SYSTEMS THAT FOSTER FINANCIAL INDEPENDENCE AND OVERALL WELL-BEING.DEDICATED TO BUILDING A STRONG AND SUPPORTIVE COMMUNITY, DCCSC REMAINS COMMITTED TO ENSURING INDIVIDUALS AND FAMILIES HAVE ACCESS TO THE RESOURCES THEY NEED TO THRIVE.

    Expenses $790,208 · Revenue $1,188,091

  • KAPWA KULTURAL CENTER & CAFE (KKC) KAPWA KULTURAL CENTER & CAFE (KKC) IS A FILIPINA/X/O YOUTH-FOCUSED SOCIAL ENTERPRISE AND CAFE PROVIDING INNOVATIVE PROGRAMMING FOR AGES 16-24 THAT COMBINES LEADERSHIP SKILLS, WORKFORCE PREPAREDNESS, ENTREPRENEURIAL MENTORSHIP, ETHNIC STUDIES TO SUPPORT POSITIVE CULTURAL IDENTITY FORMATION, AND MENTAL HEALTH EDUCATION. ALL OF THIS IS DELIVERED IN A CULTURALLY-AFFIRMING AND RESPONSIVE WAY. THIS MEANS OFFERING EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS THAT HONOR CULTURAL TRADITIONS/PRACTICES TO EMPOWER YOUTH AND PROMOTE OVERALL WELLNESS WITH MANY OF THE ACTIVITIES ROOTED IN THE EXPRESSIVE ARTS (E.G. MURAL MAKING, ART CREATION, POETRY, SPOKEN WORD, DANCE, MOVEMENT, AND OTHER ART FORMS).

    Expenses $492,072 · Revenue $590,150

As filed on the 2023 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Officers and directors · 2023

As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • MICHAEL STANCIL

    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $158,228
    From this org
    $158,228
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $158,228
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $158,228
  • JONATHAN IIYAMA

    ASSOCIATE ED

    Total calculated
    $109,813
    From this org
    $109,813
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • MELINDA DART

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • KARIM SALGADO

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • ELENA VERA

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • JESSICA PACE

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • ALEX NAVARRO

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • ANASTACIO FLORES JR

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • NICOLE KRAUSE

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • TIM HOLECHEK

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • JEAN VENUS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • TONI PRESTA

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2023
    Revenue
    $7,018,612
    Expenses
    $6,559,595
    Contributions
    $5,532,969
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $6,249,595
    Expenses
    $6,442,439
    Contributions
    $5,069,810
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $5,703,287
    Expenses
    $5,665,766
    Assets (EOY)
    $907,776
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $4,594,188
    Expenses
    $4,624,832
    Assets (EOY)
    $947,500
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,271,849
    Expenses
    $2,021,794
    Assets (EOY)
    $857,167
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,771,048
    Expenses
    $2,005,620
    Assets (EOY)
    $607,112
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,120,193
    Expenses
    $2,196,630
    Assets (EOY)
    $841,607
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,072,132
    Expenses
    $1,977,615
    Assets (EOY)
    $919,246
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,161,189
    Expenses
    $2,189,691
    Assets (EOY)
    $853,375
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,733,395
    Expenses
    $1,681,522
    Assets (EOY)
    $842,083
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,733,509
    Expenses
    $1,693,628
    Assets (EOY)
    $791,072
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $1,657,990
    Assets (EOY)
    $767,850

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 26 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2023, the newest we have parsed for this organization.