- Revenue 2024
- $56,228,500
- Expenses 2024
- $58,330,444
Program services were 55.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- P11
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 6310 CAPITAL DRIVE
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
RANDY LEVITT
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 3 related
-
THOMAS G BURNS
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 5 related
-
WILLIAM QUINN II
CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 5 related
-
HEATHER SIEGEL MILLER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 3 related
-
KRISTIN AHR
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 3 related
-
MARIAN PEARLMAN NEASE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 3 related
-
MAURICE WOODS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 3 related
-
AMANDA TIPPIN
CORPORATE COMPLIANCE/PRIVACY OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $252,866
- From this org
- $226,417
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $26,449
- Hours/week
- 40 + 2 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $187,588
- Bonus
- $38,512
- Other
- $317
- Deferred
- $6,891
- Nontaxable benefits
- $19,558
- Filer's total
- $252,866
-
BIVEK K PATHAK
CIO
- Total calculated
- $610,232
- From this org
- $540,061
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $70,171
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $444,727
- Bonus
- $94,704
- Other
- $630
- Deferred
- $46,000
- Nontaxable benefits
- $24,171
- Filer's total
- $610,232
-
CHARLES E SNIDER
CHRO
- Total calculated
- $393,192
- From this org
- $365,674
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $27,518
- Hours/week
- 40 + 3 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $277,730
- Bonus
- $85,532
- Other
- $2,412
- Deferred
- $11,773
- Nontaxable benefits
- $15,745
- Filer's total
- $393,192
-
CHRISTY HENDRICKS
CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $461,493
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $407,068
- Other
- $54,425
- Hours/week
- 1 + 56 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $400,118 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $5,918 related
- Other
- $0 + $1,032 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $23,718 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $30,707 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $461,493 related
-
JONATHAN FLEECE
PRESIDENT/CEO
- Total calculated
- $792,410
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $727,103
- Other
- $65,307
- Hours/week
- 1 + 54 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $726,071 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0 + $1,032 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $30,500 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $34,807 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $792,410 related
-
KATHERINE L BRAZZALE MD
CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $523,110
- From this org
- $495,810
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $27,300
- Hours/week
- 40 + 4 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $348,426
- Bonus
- $136,612
- Other
- $10,772
- Deferred
- $27,300
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $523,110
-
SAIDA BOUHAMID
CFO
- Total calculated
- $508,497
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $452,474
- Other
- $56,023
- Hours/week
- 1 + 56 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $451,442 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0 + $1,032 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $30,500 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $25,523 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $508,497 related
-
TARRAH L LOWRY
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $671,396
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $616,625
- Other
- $54,771
- Hours/week
- 1 + 54 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $465,848 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $138,624 related
- Other
- $0 + $12,153 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $30,600 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $24,171 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $671,396 related
-
MARIAELENA CARABALLO DO
ASSOCIATE MEDICAL DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $361,772
- From this org
- $299,244
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $62,528
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $289,640
- Bonus
- $6,250
- Other
- $3,354
- Deferred
- $41,732
- Nontaxable benefits
- $20,796
- Filer's total
- $361,772
-
RAHAT ABBAS DO
ASSOCIATE MEDICAL DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $443,348
- From this org
- $401,570
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $41,778
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $376,714
- Bonus
- $8,750
- Other
- $16,106
- Deferred
- $41,778
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $443,348
-
RICHARD L TEITZMAN DO
ASSOCIATE MEDICAL DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $526,149
- From this org
- $456,743
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $69,406
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $349,752
- Bonus
- $90,189
- Other
- $16,802
- Deferred
- $42,500
- Nontaxable benefits
- $26,906
- Filer's total
- $526,149
-
ALYSSA CADWALADER
VP CONTINUOUS IMPROVEMENT
- Total calculated
- $172,023
- From this org
- $153,223
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $18,800
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $152,963
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $260
- Deferred
- $4,630
- Nontaxable benefits
- $14,170
- Filer's total
- $172,023
-
DARRELL POTEET
DIRECTOR OF INFORMATION SECURITY
- Total calculated
- $138,608
- From this org
- $114,161
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $24,447
- Hours/week
- 40
-
JOAN HARRINGTON
DIRECTOR OF REIMBURSEMENTS
- Total calculated
- $197,036
- From this org
- $174,238
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $22,798
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $173,017
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $1,221
- Deferred
- $5,236
- Nontaxable benefits
- $17,562
- Filer's total
- $197,036
-
MALATHI ARUMUGAM
DIRECTOR OF BUSINESS APPLICATION
- Total calculated
- $197,527
- From this org
- $168,227
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $29,300
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $167,781
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $446
- Deferred
- $5,129
- Nontaxable benefits
- $24,171
- Filer's total
- $197,527
-
MONIKA K ZAMOJSKI
SR CLINICAL ADMIS MGR
- Total calculated
- $156,523
- From this org
- $128,606
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $27,917
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $128,473
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $133
- Deferred
- $4,189
- Nontaxable benefits
- $23,728
- Filer's total
- $156,523
-
DAVID FIELDING
FORMER CEO
- Total calculated
- $1,262,106
- From this org
- $1,247,922
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $14,184
- Hours/week
- 0
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $173,125
- Bonus
- $456,205
- Other
- $618,592
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $14,184
- Filer's total
- $1,262,106
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $56,228,500
- Expenses
- $58,330,444
- Contributions
- $165,905
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2024
- Revenue
- $40,324,125
- Expenses
- $40,397,982
- Contributions
- $89,600
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $49,681,074
- Expenses
- $49,385,477
- Contributions
- $354,190
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $47,927,376
- Expenses
- $49,739,877
- Contributions
- $403,709
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$403,709
2022 Program Support
-
$354,191
2023 PROGRAM SUPPORT
-
$165,905
2024 PROGRAM SUPPORT
-
2024 GENERAL, REHAB OR HEALTH ADVOCACY
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
501(C)(3) · PROVIDE A COMPREHENSIVE CONTINUUM OF SERVICES · FL
-
EMPATH MEDICAL SERVICES DIVISION INC
501(C)(3) · INACTIVE · FL · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · PROVIDE A COMPREHENSIVE CONTINUUM OF SERVICES · FL · controlled entity
-
EMPATH HOME HEALTH DIVISION INC
501(C)(3) · HOME HEALTH · FL · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · PROVIDES END-OF-LIFE CARE AND SERVICES · FL · controlled entity
-
HOSPICE OF MARION COUNTY FOUNDATION INC
501(C)(3) · PHILANTHROPIC SUPPORT TO HOSPICE OF MARION COUNTY · FL · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · PROVIDE A COMPREHENSIVE CONTINUUM OF SERVICES · FL
-
EMPATH ELDER SERVICES DIVISION INC DBA EMPATH COMPLETE CARE
501(C)(3) · INACTIVE · FL · controlled entity
-
EMPATH COMMUNITY SERVICES DIVISION INC
501(C)(3) · INACTIVE · FL · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · PROVIDE A COMPREHENSIVE CONTINUUM OF SERVICES · FL · controlled entity
-
AIDS SERVICE ASSOCIATION OF PINELLAS INC
501(C)(3) · AIDS PREVENTION & EDUCATION · FL · controlled entity
-
THE HOSPICE OF THE FLORIDA SUNCOAST INC
501(C)(3) · HOSPICE · FL · controlled entity
-
THE HOSPICE FOUNDATION OF THE FLORIDA SUNCOAST INC
501(C)(3) · FUNDRAISING · FL · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · PACE PROGRAM · FL · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · PHILANTHROPIC SUPPORT TO TIDEWELL HOSPICE · FL · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · HOSPICE · FL · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · FUNDRAISING · FL · controlled entity
-
HARBOR PALLIATIVE CARE SERVICE INC
501(C)(3) · PALLIATIVE SERVICES · FL · controlled entity
-
HOSPICE OF PALM BEACH COUNTY INC
501(C)(3) · HOSPICE · FL · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · HOSPICE · FL · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · INACTIVE · FL · controlled entity
-
THE MEDICAL STORE OF PALM BEACH COUNTY
501(C)(3) · INACTIVE · FL · controlled entity
Declared as related by
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
HOSPICE FOUNDATION OF THE FLORIDA SUNCOAST INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
HOSPICE OF THE FLORIDA SUNCOAST INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
AIDS SERVICE ASSOCIATION OF PINELLAS INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
HOSPICE OF MARION COUNTY FOUNDATION INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return
-
EMPATH HOME HEALTH DIVISION INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
HOSPICE OF PALM BEACH COUNTY INC
On its 2024 return
-
HARBOR PALLIATIVE CARE SERVICES INC
On its 2024 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility SOUNK.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.