Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

SACRED HARVEST FOUNDATION

EIN 30-0118912 COSTA MESA, CA

Revenue 2024
$1,960,986
Expenses 2024
$6,263,878

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
T30
Classification
7100
Street
650 TOWN CENTER DR STE 810

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Stephen Komanapalli

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $216,905
    From this org
    $101,905
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $115,000
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $101,905
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    $115,000
    Filer's total
    $216,905
  • Steven L Perry

    Dir/Secty/Treas

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    15
  • Susan J Perry

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • David Worland

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Brett Trowbridge

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    8
  • Glenn Parrish

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Terry Parker

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 40 related
  • Dana Ring

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $1,960,986
    Expenses
    $6,263,878
    Contributions
    $1,261,350
    Grants paid
    $5,054,956
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $1,431,380
    Expenses
    $2,191,469
    Contributions
    $1,104,050
    Grants paid
    $1,025,875
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $936,299
    Expenses
    $1,040,812
    Contributions
    $951,150
    Grants paid
    $1,400

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

  • National Christian Charitable Fdn

    501(c)(3) · Distrib to/for Christian churches/chrty · GA

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility SO.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.