Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

PROVIDENCE MEDICAL FOUNDATION

EIN 33-0185031 ANAHEIM, CA

Revenue 2024
$1,521,578,669
Expenses 2024
$1,522,154,798

Program services were 86.9% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
E32
Classification
1000
Street
200 W CENTER ST PROMENADE 800

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • ERIK WEXLER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $9,125,384
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $8,590,356
    Other
    $535,028
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 64.5 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $1,968,391 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $6,173,417 related
    Other
    $0 + $448,548 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $519,036 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $15,992 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $9,125,384 related
  • ALI SANTORE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $2,696,358
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $2,420,269
    Other
    $276,089
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 64.5 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $873,865 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $1,415,886 related
    Other
    $0 + $130,518 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $247,193 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $28,896 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $2,696,358 related
  • SARA VAEZY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $2,154,571
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $1,932,949
    Other
    $221,622
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 64.5 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $772,967 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $1,074,642 related
    Other
    $0 + $85,340 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $212,822 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $8,800 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $2,154,571 related
  • SUSAN HUANG

    PRESIDENT (PART YEAR)

    Total calculated
    $1,548,465
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $1,315,185
    Other
    $233,280
    Hours/week
    1 + 54 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $791,843 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $431,716 related
    Other
    $0 + $91,626 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $219,236 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $14,044 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $1,548,465 related
  • NATHAN HUSMANN

    FRMR OFF. CFO MANAGED CARE

    Total calculated
    $1,329,179
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $1,136,956
    Other
    $192,223
    Hours/week
    0 + 55 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $568,543 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $424,809 related
    Other
    $0 + $143,604 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $178,479 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $13,744 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $1,329,179 related
  • JILL DUPLECHAN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $1,223,541
    From this org
    $1,048,788
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $174,753
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 49.5 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $554,424
    Bonus
    $362,090
    Other
    $132,274
    Deferred
    $165,124
    Nontaxable benefits
    $9,629
    Filer's total
    $1,223,541
  • JIM WATSON ESQ

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $1,084,453
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $955,923
    Other
    $128,530
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 54.5 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $494,455 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $358,832 related
    Other
    $0 + $102,636 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $110,879 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $17,651 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $1,084,453 related
  • EUGENE KIM

    CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER - CALIFORNIA

    Total calculated
    $1,045,467
    From this org
    $894,795
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $150,672
    Hours/week
    50

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $490,349
    Bonus
    $336,945
    Other
    $67,501
    Deferred
    $133,307
    Nontaxable benefits
    $17,365
    Filer's total
    $1,045,467
  • ROBERT JUST III

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $978,847
    From this org
    $871,971
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $106,876
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 49.5 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $485,475
    Bonus
    $294,054
    Other
    $92,442
    Deferred
    $87,881
    Nontaxable benefits
    $18,995
    Filer's total
    $978,847
  • BRENDAN LLOYD

    CHIEF MEDICAL OFF. CLINICAL NETWORK

    Total calculated
    $938,898
    From this org
    $818,021
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $120,877
    Hours/week
    50

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $481,402
    Bonus
    $297,804
    Other
    $38,815
    Deferred
    $101,760
    Nontaxable benefits
    $19,117
    Filer's total
    $938,898
  • DAVID MAST

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $934,904
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $824,952
    Other
    $109,952
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 49.5 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $462,238 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $287,869 related
    Other
    $0 + $74,845 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $104,730 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $5,222 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $934,904 related
  • SHERI FEENEY

    CFO (PART YEAR)

    Total calculated
    $768,446
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $664,848
    Other
    $103,598
    Hours/week
    11 + 44 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $374,397 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $238,689 related
    Other
    $0 + $51,762 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $89,685 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $13,913 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $768,446 related
  • BETH NUNN

    REGIONAL COO SOUTHERN CA - HERITAGE

    Total calculated
    $756,351
    From this org
    $696,175
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $60,176
    Hours/week
    50

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $450,170
    Bonus
    $142,937
    Other
    $103,068
    Deferred
    $48,660
    Nontaxable benefits
    $11,516
    Filer's total
    $756,351
  • PRASANNA MOHANTY

    PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR - THRU 3/24

    Total calculated
    $513,681
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $497,065
    Other
    $16,616
    Hours/week
    1 + 54 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $176,860 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $253,922 related
    Other
    $0 + $66,283 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $15,525 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $1,091 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $513,681 related
  • CHARLES FOSTER

    CHIEF PHYSICIAN SERVICES

    Total calculated
    $468,257
    From this org
    $425,910
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $42,347
    Hours/week
    50

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $368,755
    Bonus
    $45,175
    Other
    $11,980
    Deferred
    $31,050
    Nontaxable benefits
    $11,297
    Filer's total
    $468,257
  • BRANDI LAZOREK

    AVP OPERATIONS & MED. GROUP NURSING

    Total calculated
    $389,176
    From this org
    $363,144
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $26,032
    Hours/week
    50

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $328,928
    Bonus
    $32,500
    Other
    $1,716
    Deferred
    $17,443
    Nontaxable benefits
    $8,589
    Filer's total
    $389,176
  • DONALD ANDERSON JR

    ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR ENROLLMENT

    Total calculated
    $335,486
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $316,554
    Other
    $18,932
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 54.5 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $287,131 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $28,005 related
    Other
    $0 + $1,418 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $14,332 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $4,600 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $335,486 related
  • MELAYNE YOCUM

    CFO - THRU 4/24

    Total calculated
    $226,690
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $215,322
    Other
    $11,368
    Hours/week
    13.8 + 41.2 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $166,891 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $39,747 related
    Other
    $0 + $8,684 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $9,356 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $2,012 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $226,690 related
  • ANTONIO FERREY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $144,375
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $144,375
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 1.5 related
  • ANNE FORD MD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 1.5 related
  • CONNIE BARTLETT DO

    DIRECTOR - THRU 4/24

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 1.5 related
  • JAMES BENOIT DR

    DIRECTOR/CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 3 related
  • JEANNETTE CURRIE MD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 1.5 related
  • KEITH MARTON MD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 1.5 related
  • KIMBERLEY CHAN MD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 1.5 related

The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $1,521,578,669
    Expenses
    $1,522,154,798
    Contributions
    $10,920,521
    Grants paid
    $80,000
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $1,350,626,790
    Expenses
    $1,354,425,956
    Contributions
    $17,573,902
    Grants paid
    $30,077
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $1,240,305,430
    Expenses
    $1,239,857,449
    Contributions
    $2,566,191
    Grants paid
    $38,280

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

The first 25 as filed. The return lists every one.

Declared as related by

The most recent declarers. The API serves every row.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.