- Revenue 2025
- $2,967,424
- Expenses 2025
- $3,122,211
Program services were 86.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 200 NELSON FERRY ROAD SUITE 200
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Kelly Fields
Chair/Executive Director
- Total calculated
- $102,977
- From this org
- $102,977
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Tim McCormick
Vice Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Maggie McWhorter
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Susan Pick
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Kim Sisson
Director
- Total calculated
- $33,930
- From this org
- $33,930
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 20
-
Kedrick Sledge
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Sidney Djite
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Fernando Lamas
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Natalie Hogg
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Adrian Ramirez
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Erin Murphy
Controller
- Total calculated
- $87,751
- From this org
- $87,751
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $2,967,424
- Expenses
- $3,122,211
- Contributions
- $2,846,228
- Grants paid
- $931,886
-
2024
- Revenue
- $3,668,268
- Expenses
- $3,160,737
- Contributions
- $3,497,172
- Grants paid
- $1,042,276
-
2023
- Revenue
- $3,069,544
- Expenses
- $2,753,735
- Contributions
- $2,976,562
- Grants paid
- $868,731
-
2022
- Revenue
- $2,727,706
- Expenses
- $2,628,052
- Contributions
- $2,120,226
- Grants paid
- $799,173
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2025 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$51,636
2023 PHILANTHROPIC CONT
-
$50,000
2024 COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT PROJECT
-
$50,000
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$47,504
2023 YOUTH EMERGENCY SHELTER PROGRAM
-
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2024 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2022 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2024 GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT
-
2024 GENERAL SUPPORT
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared as related by
-
HOUSING FOR HEALTH ORANGE COUNTY INC
On its 2024 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.