- Revenue 2024
- $7,989,825
- Expenses 2024
- $8,018,224
Program services were 85.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- S30
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 1111 SUPERIOR E AVE STE 1600
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Brendan Buescher
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Frank Carrino
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Christopher Bast
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Dr Albert Green
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Dr Marcia Ballinger
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Michelle Moran
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jay Nordholt
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Terrell Dillard
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Mark Samolczyk
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
William Seelbach
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Ward Timken Jr
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Dr Michael Baston
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Robert Davis
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Ray Hexamer
Partner Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Tom Partridge
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Gary Small
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Kelly Lamirand
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Guy Coviello
Partner Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Steve Millard
Partner Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jeroen Diderich
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Dr Todd Diacon
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Bill Epling
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Eric Logan
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Kevin Martin
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Marc Merklin
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $7,989,825
- Expenses
- $8,018,224
- Contributions
- $7,284,854
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $7,995,598
- Expenses
- $8,243,282
- Contributions
- $7,707,096
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $7,993,857
- Expenses
- $8,012,507
- Contributions
- $7,744,061
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2025 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2023 JOB ACCESS
-
2024 JOB ACCESS
-
$125,000
2023 CHARITABLE DONATION
-
$125,000
2022 CHARITABLE DONATION
-
$125,000
2024 CHARITABLE DONATION
-
GREATER AKRON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
$111,667
2022 TO FURTHER THE CHARIATABLE PURPOSE OF THE ORGANIZATION
-
GREATER AKRON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
$100,000
2023 TO FURTHER THE CHARIATABLE PURPOSE OF THE ORGANIZATION
-
2024 ATTRACT AND EXPAND NORTHEAST OHIO
-
2022 ATTRACT AND EXPAND NORTHEAST OHIO
-
2023 ATTRACT AND EXPAND NORTHEAST OHIO
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.