- Revenue 2024
- $158,936,145
- Expenses 2024
- $137,074,814
Program services were 87.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- B42Z
- Classification
- 2000
- Street
- 236 W READE AVE
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Chris L Goeglein
Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 6
-
Dan Wolgemuth
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 1 related
-
Dr D Michael Lindsay
President
- Total calculated
- $653,232
- From this org
- $571,350
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $81,882
- Hours/week
- 60 + 8 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $415,249
- Bonus
- $153,250
- Other
- $2,851
- Deferred
- $25,535
- Nontaxable benefits
- $56,347
- Filer's total
- $653,232
-
Manuel Rosado
Vice Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 1 related
-
Nicholas Wallace
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 1 related
-
Angela Angelovska-Wilson
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 1 related
-
Bob Wright
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 2 related
-
Erik Hotmire
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 1 related
-
Heather Larson
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Jamie Haenggi
TRUSTEE (BEGINNING MAY 2025)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Jana Murphy
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 1 related
-
Jeff Jones
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 2 related
-
Jill Anschutz
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Jonathan Beukelman
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Karen Thomas
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Kathy Stevens
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
LISA FORD
TRUSTEE (BEGINNING MAY 2025)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 1 related
-
Luther Whitfield
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 1 related
-
Mark D Taylor
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Mark Davis
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 2 related
-
Minda Chow
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
P Eric Turner
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 1 related
-
Rhonda Jeter
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Sarah Flick
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Shani P Wilfred
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 1 related
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $158,936,145
- Expenses
- $137,074,814
- Contributions
- $37,281,207
- Grants paid
- $49,065,300
-
2023
- Revenue
- $186,719,383
- Expenses
- $121,997,283
- Contributions
- $80,987,736
- Grants paid
- $41,974,263
-
2022
- Revenue
- $130,385,822
- Expenses
- $108,634,114
- Contributions
- $36,406,640
- Grants paid
- $37,089,917
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
-
$225,000
2024 General Support
-
$102,155
2024 General Support
-
$83,250
2024 General Support
-
$33,450
2024 General Support
-
$30,000
2024 General Support
-
$21,852
2024 General Support
-
$13,000
2024 General Support
-
$11,600
2024 General Support
-
Calvary Church
$5,550
2024 General Support
-
$5,250
2024 General Support
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Grants received
-
$13,427,500
2024 CULTURE & ARTS
-
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
$3,543,524
2024 COLLEGES AND UNIVERSITIES
-
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
$2,851,700
2023 GROWTH
-
CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC
$2,170,420
2024 GENERAL SUPPORT, BUILDING FUND SUPPORT
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$2,065,759
2024 EDUCATION
-
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
$2,008,585
2022 GROWTH
-
$2,000,000
2024 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC
$1,642,355
2023 MINISTRY SUPPORT, SCHOLARSHIP FUND SUPPORT
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$1,130,300
2022 EDUCATION
-
$800,000
2024 GENERAL SUPPORT
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
Taylor University Foundation Inc
501(c)(3) · Support Taylor University · IN · controlled entity
-
Taylor University Broadcasting Inc
501(c)(3) · Christian Broadcasting · IN · controlled entity
-
501(c)(3) · Support Taylor University · IN · controlled entity
-
501(c)(3) · Support Taylor University · DE · controlled entity
-
501(c)(3) · Support Taylor University · DE · controlled entity
Declared as related by
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
TAYLOR UNIVERSITY BROADCASTING INC
On its 2024 return
-
INDEPENDENT COLLEGES OF INDIANA INC
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.