Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

FORT WAYNE CIVIC THEATRE INC

EIN 35-6001476 FORT WAYNE, IN

Revenue 2024
$1,339,953
Expenses 2024
$1,494,918

Program services were 70.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
A65Z
Classification
1000
Street
307 E MAIN ST

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • PHILLIP COLGLAZIER

    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $94,095
    From this org
    $83,604
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $10,491
    Hours/week
    40
  • JUSTIN T MOLITORIS

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • STEPHANNY SMITH

    VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • BRIAN TERNET

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MATTHEW BOOKER

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DAVID DYER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LEE FUHR

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • THOMAS MARCUCCILLI

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DR JASON ROW MD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • INDIA BARNES

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JEFFREY S SLATER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • EMILY SCHWARTZ KEIRNS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LINDSEY C SWANSON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BRAD WANEK

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • STEVEN K ZACHER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MARGARET ANKENBRUCK

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CATHERINE CHRISTOFF

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JESSICA CRAFT

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SHARON EISBART

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SARAH GNAGY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LINDSEY SHARP

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SUSAN CHIPPS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ERICA ROBERTS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MEGAN STITES

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $1,339,953
    Expenses
    $1,494,918
    Contributions
    $823,418
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $1,416,247
    Expenses
    $1,303,707
    Contributions
    $857,105
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $1,189,796
    Expenses
    $1,222,099
    Contributions
    $640,311
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.