Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

ALEXANDRA HOUSE INC

EIN 41-1309977 BLAINE, MN

Revenue 2025
$4,811,221
Expenses 2025
$4,047,303

Program services were 86.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
P43Z
Classification
1000
Street
10065 3RD ST NE

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • CONSTANCE MOORE

    CO EXEC DIRE

    Total calculated
    $166,913
    From this org
    $147,588
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $19,325
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $147,588
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $4,576
    Nontaxable benefits
    $14,749
    Filer's total
    $166,913
  • TINA BRONSON

    CO EXEC DIRE

    Total calculated
    $111,080
    From this org
    $107,211
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $3,869
    Hours/week
    40
  • RYAN GEORGE

    CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • KATE FEULING PORTER

    VICE CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JESSICA SLAVIK

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • KRISTY MOYER

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • MONICA ELICERIO

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CLARE GRAVON

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOANNA MITCHELL

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MOLLY KESSLER

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • RACHEL SCHADE

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MARY SCHUSTER

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MICHELLE ZOCCOLI

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CANDICE AMUNDSON

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MELISSA WESTERVELT

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $4,811,221
    Expenses
    $4,047,303
    Contributions
    $4,795,871
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $4,098,195
    Expenses
    $3,762,152
    Contributions
    $4,141,430
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $3,921,813
    Expenses
    $3,722,585
    Contributions
    $3,952,812
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $4,039,886
    Expenses
    $3,689,660
    Contributions
    $4,066,592
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.