- Revenue 2025
- $14,675,405
- Expenses 2025
- $13,696,177
Program services were 91.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 9600 ALDRICH AVE S
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Molly McCormick
Board Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Joe Bauer
Board Vice Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
Margaret Brandt
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Jim DeBuse
Co-Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2.5
-
Brianna Williamson
Co-Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2.5
-
Dion Evans
Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Katie Burns
Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Anne Clarrissimeaux
Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Josh Gerber
Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Sara Hong
Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Shawn Nelson
Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Laura Perrault
Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jeff Rodgers
Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Megan Rogers
Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Corinne Shepherd
Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Michelle Swanson
Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Chris Westergaard
Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Ross Widmoyer
Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Kari Thompson
President and CEO
- Total calculated
- $214,349
- From this org
- $192,996
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $21,353
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $167,996
- Bonus
- $25,000
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $9,691
- Nontaxable benefits
- $11,662
- Filer's total
- $214,349
-
Jennifer Harrison
VP of Advancement
- Total calculated
- $186,696
- From this org
- $169,788
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $16,908
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $151,038
- Bonus
- $18,750
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $8,000
- Nontaxable benefits
- $8,908
- Filer's total
- $186,696
-
Caley Long
Marketing Director
- Total calculated
- $125,713
- From this org
- $113,048
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $12,665
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Marnie Anderson
Finance Director
- Total calculated
- $123,884
- From this org
- $106,787
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $17,097
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Jessica Hering
Director of SS & Program Compliance
- Total calculated
- $121,771
- From this org
- $108,752
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $13,019
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Paul Jacobson
Basic Needs Director
- Total calculated
- $125,212
- From this org
- $104,397
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $20,815
- Hours/week
- 40
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $14,675,405
- Expenses
- $13,696,177
- Contributions
- $13,985,902
- Grants paid
- $9,627,119
-
2024
- Revenue
- $14,594,986
- Expenses
- $14,965,133
- Contributions
- $14,124,325
- Grants paid
- $11,350,560
-
2023
- Revenue
- $14,609,967
- Expenses
- $14,448,577
- Contributions
- $14,054,946
- Grants paid
- $11,114,278
-
2022
- Revenue
- $16,186,207
- Expenses
- $16,223,392
- Contributions
- $15,768,847
- Grants paid
- $12,942,820
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$271,000
2022 HUNGER RELIEF
-
$251,500
2023 HUNGER RELIEF
-
2024 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2023 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
$142,523
2023 501 (C) (3)
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$119,125
2024 PUBLIC, SOCIETAL BENEFIT
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$114,950
2022 PUBLIC, SOCIETAL BENEFIT
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$114,405
2023 PUBLIC, SOCIETAL BENEFIT
-
2022 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
$60,750
2024 HUMAN SERVICES
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.