- Revenue 2024
- $48,176,842
- Expenses 2024
- $50,838,407
Program services were 75.9% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- E32Z
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 1021 NEBRASKA ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
DAVID OLSON
BOARD TREASURER END 02/24; MEMBER AT LARGE END 07/24
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DR DONA PRINCE
BOARD CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JENNIFER JACKSON
SECRETARY BEG 03/24
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
NEIL BARTHOLOMEW
BOARD TREASURER BEG 03/24
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TREYLA LEE
SECRETARY END 02/24; BOARD VICE CHAIR BEG 03/24
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ABDULLAHI URUR
MEMBER AT LARGE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DORA JUNG
MEMBER AT LARGE END 12/24
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DR KEITH VOLLSTEDT
MEMBER AT LARGE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JANE ARNOLD
MEMBER AT LARGE END 02/24
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JAY ROSENBERG
MEMBER AT LARGE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JENNIFER BRAVANTE-BURKHART
MEMBER AT LARGE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LAWRENCE JENSEN
MEMBER AT LARGE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LYDIA JESSIP
MEMBER AT LARGE BEG 09/24
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MONA ZUFFANTE
MEMBER AT LARGE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
REVATHI TRUONG
MEMBER AT LARGE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
WENDY LINDLEY
MEMBER AT LARGE BEG 03/24
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
WILLIE SUAREZ
MEMBER AT LARGE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ANDREA BUCKLEY
INTERIM CEO BEG 04/24, END 11/24
- Total calculated
- $134,733
- From this org
- $134,282
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $451
- Hours/week
- 40
-
DR MICHAEL PIPLANI
CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $400,370
- From this org
- $346,336
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $54,034
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $333,463
- Bonus
- $8,500
- Other
- $4,373
- Deferred
- $28,820
- Nontaxable benefits
- $25,214
- Filer's total
- $400,370
-
JAN ANDERSON
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $238,976
- From this org
- $176,786
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $62,190
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $169,023
- Bonus
- $1,600
- Other
- $6,163
- Deferred
- $30,500
- Nontaxable benefits
- $31,690
- Filer's total
- $238,976
-
MARI KAPTAIN-DAHLEN
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER END 04/24
- Total calculated
- $149,844
- From this org
- $126,460
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $23,384
- Hours/week
- 40
-
MARK DONALDSON
CEO BEG 11/24
- Total calculated
- $54,875
- From this org
- $53,284
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $1,591
- Hours/week
- 40
-
DAVID FALDMO
QUALITY DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $393,419
- From this org
- $309,727
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $83,692
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $267,177
- Bonus
- $16,920
- Other
- $25,630
- Deferred
- $30,500
- Nontaxable benefits
- $53,192
- Filer's total
- $393,419
-
DR ASHLEY HUBER
DENTAL DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $308,320
- From this org
- $251,185
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $57,135
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $240,839
- Bonus
- $4,250
- Other
- $6,096
- Deferred
- $13,016
- Nontaxable benefits
- $44,119
- Filer's total
- $308,320
-
DR DYLAN GREENE
PHYSICIAN
- Total calculated
- $333,627
- From this org
- $273,901
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $59,726
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $260,077
- Bonus
- $4,760
- Other
- $9,064
- Deferred
- $23,000
- Nontaxable benefits
- $36,726
- Filer's total
- $333,627
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $48,176,842
- Expenses
- $50,838,407
- Contributions
- $6,853,493
- Grants paid
- $249,658
-
2023
- Revenue
- $54,419,056
- Expenses
- $45,852,880
- Contributions
- $12,391,747
- Grants paid
- $258,118
-
2022
- Revenue
- $47,434,658
- Expenses
- $41,012,454
- Contributions
- $12,399,042
- Grants paid
- $216,528
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$5,000,000
2023 General support for programs, operations and other charitable purposes
-
FAMILY PLANNING COUNCIL OF IOWA
$199,228
2022 FAMILY PLANNING
-
FAMILY PLANNING COUNCIL OF IOWA
$159,221
2023 FAMILY PLANNING
-
FAMILY PLANNING COUNCIL OF IOWA
$154,226
2024 FAMILY PLANNING
-
2024 PROGRAM ASSISTANCE
-
2023 PROGRAM ASSISTANCE
-
$41,047
2023 Support
-
2022 PROGRAM ASSISTANCE
-
$35,481
2022 NEW EMR SYSTEM TRANSITION AND TRAINING
-
2022 GILEAD, BRST/CERV, COLCAN, HRSA NOHI
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.