Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

BARTOW REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER INC

EIN 47-5387418 BARTOW, FL

Revenue 2024
$127,199,493
Expenses 2024
$102,701,531

Program services were 85.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
E20
Classification
1000
Street
2200 OSPREY BLVD

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • BRIAN HINTON

    TRUSTEE/CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KIMBERLY GUY

    TRUSTEE/President/CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $1,198,137
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $1,096,497
    Other
    $101,640
    Hours/week
    5 + 45 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $642,798 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $309,976 related
    Other
    $0 + $143,723 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $66,991 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $34,649 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $1,198,137 related
  • MICHAEL MICALLEF

    TRUSTEE/SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ALLEN FISHER

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BENJAMIN BENNY ROBLES

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CRAIG LARISCY

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DAVID SORG

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DON INGRAM

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • FREDERICK JOHN MURPHY

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KAREN KERR

    TRUSTEE/PRESIDENT SFBH & BRMC

    Total calculated
    $584,572
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $513,382
    Other
    $71,190
    Hours/week
    21 + 26 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $294,129 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $106,982 related
    Other
    $0 + $112,271 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $36,985 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $34,205 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $584,572 related
  • KENNETH CASEY COMPTON

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LEA ANN THOMAS

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MELONY BELL

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • RENJIT PHILIP

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ROBERT CLANCEY

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TAREK GARAS

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • RONALD BEAMON

    VP, CFO BAYCARE HOSP DIV

    Total calculated
    $975,683
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $869,572
    Other
    $106,111
    Hours/week
    1 + 47 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $435,755 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $144,361 related
    Other
    $0 + $289,456 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $68,818 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $37,293 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $975,683 related
  • ANDRZEJ BALLIN

    MANAGER CATH LAB

    Total calculated
    $177,574
    From this org
    $156,689
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $20,885
    Hours/week
    45

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $141,277
    Bonus
    $10,730
    Other
    $4,682
    Deferred
    $7,465
    Nontaxable benefits
    $13,420
    Filer's total
    $177,574
  • CARMEN TRINDADE

    MANAGER PHARMACY

    Total calculated
    $209,968
    From this org
    $191,647
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $18,321
    Hours/week
    45

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $175,205
    Bonus
    $15,890
    Other
    $552
    Deferred
    $9,195
    Nontaxable benefits
    $9,126
    Filer's total
    $209,968
  • DAVID PETERSEN

    DIRECTOR SURGICAL SERVICES

    Total calculated
    $194,057
    From this org
    $157,451
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $36,606
    Hours/week
    45

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $138,748
    Bonus
    $17,292
    Other
    $1,411
    Deferred
    $7,779
    Nontaxable benefits
    $28,827
    Filer's total
    $194,057
  • JEREMY KATZMANN

    DIRECTOR CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $179,535
    From this org
    $173,218
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $6,317
    Hours/week
    45

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $172,908
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $310
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $6,317
    Filer's total
    $179,535
  • JOHN KINCAID

    CLINICAL NURSE III - ER

    Total calculated
    $197,745
    From this org
    $174,922
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $22,823
    Hours/week
    45

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $173,344
    Bonus
    $1,220
    Other
    $358
    Deferred
    $8,902
    Nontaxable benefits
    $13,921
    Filer's total
    $197,745
  • GLENN WATERS

    FORMER EVP, COO BAYCARE

    Total calculated
    $213,824
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $213,824
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    0

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0 + $213,824 related
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0
    Filer's total
    $0 + $213,824 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $127,199,493
    Expenses
    $102,701,531
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $587,238
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $103,661,847
    Expenses
    $87,857,851
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $461,281
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $94,968,523
    Expenses
    $80,584,605
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $156,346

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

The first 25 as filed. The return lists every one.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.