- Revenue 2024
- $20,740,727
- Expenses 2024
- $22,146,763
Program services were 72.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- P40Z
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 539 NEW CREEK HWY
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
MIACALLA JOHNSON
PRESIDENT/CE
- Total calculated
- $173,461
- From this org
- $140,116
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $33,345
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $140,116
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $33,345
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $173,461
-
JEREMY WILSON
CFO
- Total calculated
- $168,194
- From this org
- $133,314
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $34,880
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $133,314
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $34,880
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $168,194
-
DAVID LUCAS
CHAIRPERSON
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KIMBERLY ROLLS
VICE CHAIRPE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JAMES FREEMAN
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JEAN RYAN
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BRIAN ALT
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
AMANDA BARNETT
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
REV THOMAS CALDWELL
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
PAMELA FRANCIS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
PASTOR CHERYL GEORGE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
PASTOR WILLIAM SCOTT INGLETON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MICHAEL PRICE SR
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
STEPHEN SITES
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
RENEE WARNER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SAMUEL LONGANACRE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
FJ GRADY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MONICA SALVO
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KAREN GRAFTON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KELLEY SPONAUGLE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
REV DR DEBRA WALLACE-PADGETT
EX-OFFICIO
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
REV SCOTT FERGUSON
EX-OFFICIO
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CHIP BENNETT
EX-OFFICIO
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TED HECKERT
EX-OFFICIO
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $20,740,727
- Expenses
- $22,146,763
- Contributions
- $4,345,340
- Grants paid
- $698,206
-
2023
- Revenue
- $19,383,816
- Expenses
- $22,338,120
- Contributions
- $3,924,431
- Grants paid
- $726,220
-
2022
- Revenue
- $20,076,721
- Expenses
- $22,105,006
- Contributions
- $3,705,881
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2022 RESEARCH
-
2023
-
2022 Expansion and Quality Improvement
-
2023 RESEARCH
-
2023 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2022 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility SOUNK.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.