- Revenue 2024
- $77,036,110
- Expenses 2024
- $60,034,300
Program services were 79.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- P750
- Classification
- 1700
- Street
- 5603 NEW GARDEN VILLAGE DR
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Group exemption
The central organization of an IRS group exemption (group number 8627), covering 1 subordinate organization. matched by us
The IRS lists each organization's group exemption number; we match a subordinate to its central organization by that number and the affiliation code the IRS assigns.
-
GLENAIRE
PRESBYTERIAN HOMES INC EIN 56-1739542 GREENSBORO, NC
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
LORI HADDOCK
CHAIRPERSON
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BEN ZURAW
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DAVID SPRINKLE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
HAROLD MARTIN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LEIGH ANN KLEE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BARRY GOLDSTEIN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
WENDY GATLIN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ALEXANDER L MAULTSBY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JANE BAKER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CANTEY ALEXANDER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DAVID COULTER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TIM CLONTZ
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
WILLIAM C MCILWAIN
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KATHRYN BILLINGS
VICE CHAIRPERSON
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BOB CHANDLER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
STEPHEN FLEMING
PRESIDENT - CEO
- Total calculated
- $560,895
- From this org
- $534,571
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $26,324
- Hours/week
- 40 + 1 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $441,171
- Bonus
- $93,400
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $14,816
- Nontaxable benefits
- $11,508
- Filer's total
- $560,895
-
JULIA HANOVER
CFO
- Total calculated
- $419,208
- From this org
- $390,061
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $29,147
- Hours/week
- 40 + 1 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $316,198
- Bonus
- $73,863
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $17,639
- Nontaxable benefits
- $11,508
- Filer's total
- $419,208
-
TIMOTHY WEBSTER
PRESIDENT - CEO
- Total calculated
- $714,782
- From this org
- $677,575
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $37,207
- Hours/week
- 40 + 1 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $529,107
- Bonus
- $148,468
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $25,699
- Nontaxable benefits
- $11,508
- Filer's total
- $714,782
-
K ALAN TUTTEROW
CFO
- Total calculated
- $425,273
- From this org
- $410,135
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $15,138
- Hours/week
- 40 + 1 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $348,746
- Bonus
- $61,389
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $3,630
- Nontaxable benefits
- $11,508
- Filer's total
- $425,273
-
MARK COLLINS
EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT-DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $314,349
- From this org
- $282,888
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $31,461
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $228,597
- Bonus
- $54,291
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $19,953
- Nontaxable benefits
- $11,508
- Filer's total
- $314,349
-
CREIGHTON LOVVORN
EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT-COO
- Total calculated
- $498,829
- From this org
- $466,386
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $32,443
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $379,547
- Bonus
- $86,839
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $20,935
- Nontaxable benefits
- $11,508
- Filer's total
- $498,829
-
LAURA LOWE
EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT, MARKETING AND SALES
- Total calculated
- $308,461
- From this org
- $287,968
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $20,493
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $245,269
- Bonus
- $42,699
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $8,985
- Nontaxable benefits
- $11,508
- Filer's total
- $308,461
-
ARNOLD THOMPSON
DIRECTOR OF FINANCE
- Total calculated
- $310,264
- From this org
- $276,038
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $34,226
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $232,477
- Bonus
- $43,561
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $22,718
- Nontaxable benefits
- $11,508
- Filer's total
- $310,264
-
THOMAS SMITH
EXEC DIRECTOR-RIVER LANDING
- Total calculated
- $306,810
- From this org
- $279,035
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $27,775
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $236,176
- Bonus
- $42,859
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $16,267
- Nontaxable benefits
- $11,508
- Filer's total
- $306,810
-
WILLIE LASH
EXECUTIVE VICE PRES, IT SERVICES
- Total calculated
- $272,137
- From this org
- $241,354
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $30,783
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $201,583
- Bonus
- $39,771
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $19,275
- Nontaxable benefits
- $11,508
- Filer's total
- $272,137
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $77,036,110
- Expenses
- $60,034,300
- Contributions
- $2,148,549
- Grants paid
- $1,818,756
-
2022
- Revenue
- $65,685,113
- Expenses
- $60,438,776
- Contributions
- $1,821,427
- Grants paid
- $2,098,785
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
PRESBYTERIAN HOMES FOUNDATION INC
$2,148,549
2024 TO PROVIDE CARE OF SENIOR ADULTS
-
PRESBYTERIAN HOMES FOUNDATION INC
$1,821,426
2022 TO PROVIDE CARE FOR SENIOR ADULTS.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
501(C)(3) · CARE FOR THE ELDERLY · NC
-
PRESBYTERIAN HOMES FOUNDATION INC
501(C)(3) · SUPPORTING ORGANIZATION · NC · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · PARENT ORGANIZATION · NC
Declared as related by
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
PRESBYTERIAN HOMES FOUNDATION INC
On its 2024 return
Taxable family
From Schedule R Parts I, III and IV: entities that legally are the filer, and taxable partnerships, corporations and trusts it is related to. These record ownership and control, not shared board members or money.
Disregarded entities on its 2024 return
-
PHI MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC
MANAGEMENT SERVICES · NC · income $7,293,700 · assets $816,497
-
PHI REHAB SERVICES LLC
REHABILITATION SERVICES · NC · assets $802,725
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility GROUP.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The IRS Business Master File ingested 5 October 2026, which is when the registration facts above were last refreshed for every organization. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.