- Revenue 2024
- $36,262,423
- Expenses 2024
- $35,247,934
Program services were 91.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- J30Z
- Classification
- 1200
- Street
- 815 PARK NORTH BLVD
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Michael Grillaert
Chairman
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Ellen Bailey
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Howard Billingslea
Past Chairman
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Gary E Bingham
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Chris Emslie
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Mujib Khan
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
David Kupsky
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Laura Lord
Vice Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Tate Sisk
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Melissa Taylor
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Chris Rubio
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Danyelle Lantz
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jennifer Turk DeLibero
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Donna Leftenant
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Christine Santos
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Megan Gable
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Camilo Sarmiento
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Donna Davidson
President & CEO
- Total calculated
- $348,242
- From this org
- $313,800
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $34,442
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $310,179
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $3,621
- Deferred
- $12,552
- Nontaxable benefits
- $21,890
- Filer's total
- $348,242
-
Bernard Marlow
CFO
- Total calculated
- $154,718
- From this org
- $154,718
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $154,718
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $154,718
-
Robert Gwaltney
VP, Early Education and Care
- Total calculated
- $135,618
- From this org
- $121,237
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $14,381
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Lee Ann Kanaly
Vice President of Finance
- Total calculated
- $150,946
- From this org
- $138,848
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $12,098
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $138,823
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $25
- Deferred
- $5,784
- Nontaxable benefits
- $6,314
- Filer's total
- $150,946
-
Rebecca Youngers
Director of Marketing
- Total calculated
- $162,057
- From this org
- $138,280
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $23,777
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $137,248
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $1,032
- Deferred
- $5,531
- Nontaxable benefits
- $18,246
- Filer's total
- $162,057
-
Marianne Southwood
Director of Human Resources
- Total calculated
- $118,608
- From this org
- $106,742
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $11,866
- Hours/week
- 40
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $36,262,423
- Expenses
- $35,247,934
- Contributions
- $34,254,673
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $33,691,125
- Expenses
- $35,519,623
- Contributions
- $32,125,630
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $32,682,724
- Expenses
- $31,586,633
- Contributions
- $31,105,237
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
UNITED WAY OF GREATER ATLANTA INC
$650,000
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
EASTER SEALS SOUTHERN GEORGIA INC
$647,585
2023 RESPITE/FAM SUPPORT
-
EASTER SEALS SOUTHERN GEORGIA INC
$623,302
2022 RESPITE/FAM SUPPORT
-
EASTER SEALS SOUTHERN GEORGIA INC
$616,854
2024 RESPITE/FAM SUPPORT
-
2023 HEALTH CARE
-
2024 HEALTH CARE
-
2022 HEALTH CARE
-
2024 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
$142,776
2023 DISABILITY SERVICES
-
$96,305
2025 Disability Services
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The IRS Business Master File ingested 5 October 2026, which is when the registration facts above were last refreshed for every organization. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.