- Revenue 2023
- $22,031,492
- Expenses 2023
- $18,424,810
Program services were 79.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- G20
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 2700 W 81ST ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2023
As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
JOSEPH A ANIELLO EDD
CHAIRPERSON
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
CRAIG STEINHART
VICE CHAIRPE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
ANNE STEINHART
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
PETER D SLAVIS ESQ
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
LAURA SEIGEL
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
PSHIELDS FERBER
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
MOLLIE H HIME
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
KAREN M GOTTLIEB
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
ASHELY TOUSSAINT
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
DUNAE PERRY
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
YOLANDA SHEPPARD
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
ROXANA GARCIGA
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
LINDA GLUCK CPA
PRESIDENT/CE
- Total calculated
- $278,833
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $247,139
- Other
- $31,694
- Hours/week
- 10 + 30 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $229,755 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $4,712 related
- Other
- not reported + $12,672 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $26,237 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $5,457 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $278,833 related
-
BETTY RODRIGUEZ
CFO/SEC/TREA
- Total calculated
- $173,661
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $158,012
- Other
- $15,649
- Hours/week
- 10 + 30 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $155,002 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $3,010 related
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported + $10,192 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $5,457 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $173,661 related
-
TAMIKA LEWIS PHD
COO/ASSIST S
- Total calculated
- $175,340
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $155,883
- Other
- $19,457
- Hours/week
- 10 + 30 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $152,873 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $3,010 related
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported + $14,000 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $5,457 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $175,340 related
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2023
- Revenue
- $22,031,492
- Expenses
- $18,424,810
- Contributions
- $1,760,953
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $20,830,031
- Expenses
- $18,127,502
- Contributions
- $387,128
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
UCP OF SOUTH FLORIDA FOUNDATION INC
$300,577
2023 SEE PART IV
-
UCP OF SOUTH FLORIDA FOUNDATION INC
$261,500
2022 SEE PART IV
-
UCP OF SOUTH FLORIDA FOUNDATION INC
$250,000
2024 SEE PART IV
-
2024 UNRESTRICTED
-
$6,098
2022 PROGRAM SUPPORT
-
$6,045
2023 RESEARCH
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2023 return
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF ALBANY
501C3 · SEEPARTVII · FL
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF WINTERHAVEN
501C3 · SEEPARTVII · FL
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF VERO BEACH
501C3 · SEEPARTVII · FL
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF PUNTA GORDA
501C3 · SEEPARTVII · FL
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF SARASOTA
501C3 · SEEPARTVII · FL
-
501C3 · SEEPARTVII · FL
-
UCP OF SOUTH FLORIDA CHARTERSCHOOLS
501C3 · SEEPARTVII · FL
-
501C3 · SEEPARTVII · FL
-
UCP SOUTH FLORIDA FOUNDATION INC
501C3 · SEEPARTVII · FL
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF SEBRING
501C3 · SEEPARTVII · FL
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF SPRINGHILL
501C3 · SEEPARTVII · FL
-
MIAMI CEREBRAL PALSY RESIDENTIAL
501C3 · SEEPARTVII · FL
-
UCP OF BROWARD PALM BEACHMID COAST
501C3 · SEEPARTVII · FL
-
501C3 · SEEPARTVII · FL
-
501C3 · SEEPARTVII · FL
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CAREOFCENTRAL TAMPA
501C3 · SEEPARTVII · FL
Declared as related by
-
On its 2025 return
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF SARASOTA INC
On its 2025 return
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF ALBANY INC
On its 2025 return
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF CENTRAL TAMPA INC
On its 2025 return
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF PUNTA GORDA INC
On its 2025 return
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF SPRING HILL NW INC
On its 2025 return
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF SEBRING
On its 2025 return
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF WINTER HAVEN INC
On its 2025 return
-
UCP OF SOUTH FLORIDA FOUNDATION INC
On its 2024 return
-
UNITED CEREBRAL PALSY GROUP HOMES INC
On its 2024 return
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF AMELIA ISLAND INC
On its 2024 return
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF VERO BEACH INC
On its 2024 return
-
MIAMI CEREBRAL PALSY RESIDENTIAL SERVICES INC
On its 2023 return
-
UNITED CEREBRAL PALSY RESIDENTIAL SERVICES INC
On its 2023 return
-
UNITED CEREBRAL PALSY OF SOUTH FLORIDA CHARTER SCHOOLS INC
On its 2023 return
-
UNITED CEREBRAL PALSY OF BROWARD PALM BEACH AND MID COAST COUNTIES
On its 2023 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
- Exemption revoked 15 February 2012, reinstated 15 February 2012.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.