- Revenue 2025
- $2,425,086
- Expenses 2025
- $2,123,308
Program services were 79.4% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- L22
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 2700 W 81ST ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
CRAIG STEINHART
CHAIRPERSON
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5 + 10 related
-
JOSEPH ANIELLO EDD
VICE CHAIRPE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5 + 10 related
-
RAY GENTRY
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5 + 10 related
-
ANNE STEINHART
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5 + 10 related
-
OUIDA SPENCER
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5 + 10 related
-
LINDA GLUCK CPA
PRESIDENT/CE
- Total calculated
- $302,195
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $280,591
- Other
- $21,604
- Hours/week
- 2 + 45 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $229,279 related
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported + $51,312 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $6,741 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $14,863 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $302,195 related
-
BETTY RODRIGUEZ
CFO
- Total calculated
- $177,921
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $142,330
- Other
- $35,591
- Hours/week
- 2 + 45 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $138,097 related
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported + $4,233 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $10,696 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $24,895 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $177,921 related
-
LINDA WALKER
COO
- Total calculated
- $133,403
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $129,443
- Other
- $3,960
- Hours/week
- 2 + 45 related
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $2,425,086
- Expenses
- $2,123,308
- Contributions
- $1,015,247
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $2,107,795
- Expenses
- $2,206,493
- Contributions
- $419,038
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $1,778,921
- Expenses
- $2,000,702
- Contributions
- $120,000
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2025 return
-
501C3 · SEEPARTVII · FL
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE VERO BEACH
501C3 · SEEPARTVII · FL
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF ALBANY
501C3 · SEEPARTVII · FL
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF PUNTA GORDA
501C3 · SEEPARTVII · FL
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF SEBRING
501C3 · SEEPARTVII · FL
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF SPRING HILL
501C3 · SEEPARTVII · FL
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF SARASOTA
501C3 · SEEPARTVII · FL
-
501C3 · SEEPARTVII · FL
Declared as related by
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF SPRING HILL NW INC
On its 2025 return
-
On its 2025 return
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF PUNTA GORDA INC
On its 2025 return
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF ALBANY INC
On its 2025 return
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF SARASOTA INC
On its 2025 return
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF SEBRING
On its 2025 return
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF CENTRAL TAMPA INC
On its 2025 return
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF VERO BEACH INC
On its 2024 return
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF AMELIA ISLAND INC
On its 2024 return
-
UNITED CEREBRAL PALSY ASSOCIATION OF MIAMI INC
On its 2023 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
- Exemption revoked 15 May 2010, reinstated 15 May 2010.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.