- Revenue 2024
- $7,598,568
- Expenses 2024
- $7,745,949
Program services were 84.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- P810
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 3600 W KING ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
TOM KAMMERDENER
PRESIDENT/CE
- Total calculated
- $142,360
- From this org
- $137,801
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $4,559
- Hours/week
- 40
-
YESSENIA PEREZ
CFO
- Total calculated
- $37,151
- From this org
- $35,962
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $1,189
- Hours/week
- 37.5
-
MARY ANN ALDERMAN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.15
-
RYAN BRANDT
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.48
-
MICHAEL A CADORE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.13
-
BENJAMIN CAIN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.17
-
MICHAEL CARR
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.15
-
EDWARD FLANAGAN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.17
-
MARGARET HASENBECK
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.48
-
SUSAN HAMMERLING HODGERS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.15
-
FRANK HUSTON
CHAIRPERSON
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
CHARLES L SAMPSON II
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.15
-
SAMUEL MAYFIELD
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.15
-
SUSAN MORSE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.15
-
CINDY RHOTON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.15
-
LAURIE SMIRL
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.17
-
PATRICIA SMITH
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.17
-
DR VISALAKSHI SRINIVASAN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.13
-
JEANETTE WHITE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.15
-
LOUIS WILSON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.13
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $7,598,568
- Expenses
- $7,745,949
- Contributions
- $6,039,391
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $7,832,443
- Expenses
- $7,414,338
- Contributions
- $6,962,381
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $6,274,490
- Expenses
- $6,041,042
- Contributions
- $5,678,390
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
AREA AGENCY ON AGING OF CENTRAL FLORIDA INC
$5,625,887
2023 SOCIAL/NUTRITION
-
AREA AGENCY ON AGING OF CENTRAL FLORIDA INC
$4,263,583
2022 SOCIAL/NUTRITION
-
UNITED WAY OF BREVARD COUNTY INC
$256,005
2022 DESG
-
UNITED WAY OF BREVARD COUNTY INC
$238,158
2023 DESG/Allocations
-
UNITED WAY OF BREVARD COUNTY INC
$223,300
2024 Desg/Allocations
-
$100,383
2023 UNRESTRICTED
-
2024 Program assistance
-
$41,225
2022 UNRESTRICTED
-
2024 HEALTH & WELLNESS
-
$31,443
2024 UNRESTRICTED
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.