Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH ALABAMA GENERAL LIABILITY PROGRAM

EIN 63-0970071 MOBILE, AL

Revenue 2024
$5,697,852
Expenses 2024
$2,422,954

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
Classification
2000
Street
650 CLINIC DR TRP III STE 1400

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • JO BONNER

    DIRECTOR, PA

    Total calculated
    $836,808
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $779,967
    Other
    $56,841
    Hours/week
    1 + 39 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $754,954 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported + $25,013 related
    Deferred
    not reported + $41,224 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $15,617 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $836,808 related
  • ANDI KENT

    DIRECTOR, PA

    Total calculated
    $751,931
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $651,348
    Other
    $100,583
    Hours/week
    1 + 39 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $649,535 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported + $1,813 related
    Deferred
    not reported + $84,198 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $16,385 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $751,931 related
  • KRISTEN ROBERTS

    DIRECTOR, PA

    Total calculated
    $400,358
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $345,216
    Other
    $55,142
    Hours/week
    1 + 39 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $344,810 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported + $406 related
    Deferred
    not reported + $39,498 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $15,644 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $400,358 related
  • KRISTIN DUKES

    DIRECTOR, PA

    Total calculated
    $348,431
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $294,703
    Other
    $53,728
    Hours/week
    0

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $292,850 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported + $1,853 related
    Deferred
    not reported + $37,316 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $16,412 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $348,431 related
  • SPENCER LARCHE

    DIRECTOR, PA

    Total calculated
    $198,120
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $162,382
    Other
    $35,738
    Hours/week
    1 + 39 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $162,084 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported + $298 related
    Deferred
    not reported + $20,181 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $15,557 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $198,120 related
  • CONSTANCE G COOK

    DIRECTOR, PA

    Total calculated
    $194,960
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $157,852
    Other
    $37,108
    Hours/week
    1 + 39 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $156,177 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported + $1,675 related
    Deferred
    not reported + $20,776 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $16,332 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $194,960 related
  • POLLY STOKLEY

    DIRECTOR, PA

    Total calculated
    $45,000
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $45,000
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    0

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $45,000 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    not reported + $45,000 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $5,697,852
    Expenses
    $2,422,954
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $2,184,232
    Expenses
    $1,380,199
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $1,079,497
    Expenses
    $1,217,272
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility SOUNK.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.