- Revenue 2024
- $311,104,462
- Expenses 2024
- $269,011,397
Program services were 91.6% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- E220
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 1100 BELK BLVD
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
BETH FITTS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.23 + 0.23 related
-
DARLENE WASHINGTON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.23
-
SHERWIN HAYNIE
CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.23 + 0.2 related
-
JASON M LITTLE
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $3,913,950
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $3,797,655
- Other
- $116,295
- Hours/week
- 0.23 + 39.77 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $1,421,393 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $1,751,999 related
- Other
- $0 + $624,263 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $79,375 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $36,920 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $3,913,950 related
-
GREGORY M DUCKETT
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $1,760,131
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $1,667,844
- Other
- $92,287
- Hours/week
- 0.23 + 39.77 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $518,957 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $500,750 related
- Other
- $0 + $648,137 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $52,833 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $39,454 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $1,760,131 related
-
GARY C ANDERSON
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $1,759,886
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $1,674,623
- Other
- $85,263
- Hours/week
- 0.23 + 39.77 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $714,853 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $708,499 related
- Other
- $0 + $251,271 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $68,170 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $17,093 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $1,759,886 related
-
PAUL LEVY MD
CMO
- Total calculated
- $461,409
- From this org
- $368,689
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $92,720
- Hours/week
- 29.92 + 10.08 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $345,021
- Bonus
- $23,062
- Other
- $606
- Deferred
- $61,366
- Nontaxable benefits
- $31,354
- Filer's total
- $461,409
-
BRIAN WELTON
CEO
- Total calculated
- $403,714
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $336,232
- Other
- $67,482
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $243,778 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $61,494 related
- Other
- $0 + $30,960 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $35,900 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $31,582 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $403,714 related
-
MARK E OTTENS
CHIEF NURSING OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $218,084
- From this org
- $152,664
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $65,420
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $136,913
- Bonus
- $15,278
- Other
- $473
- Deferred
- $37,958
- Nontaxable benefits
- $27,462
- Filer's total
- $218,084
-
ROBYN DORRIS
CFO
- Total calculated
- $154,037
- From this org
- $130,100
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $23,937
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $125,280
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $4,820
- Deferred
- $6,395
- Nontaxable benefits
- $17,542
- Filer's total
- $154,037
-
JEFFREY P KURR
PHYSICIST
- Total calculated
- $314,716
- From this org
- $237,740
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $76,976
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $236,574
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $1,166
- Deferred
- $51,339
- Nontaxable benefits
- $25,637
- Filer's total
- $314,716
-
PEYTON WARRINGTON
ADMINISTRATOR-ASSOCIATE
- Total calculated
- $204,752
- From this org
- $160,498
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $44,254
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $145,584
- Bonus
- $13,839
- Other
- $1,075
- Deferred
- $19,720
- Nontaxable benefits
- $24,534
- Filer's total
- $204,752
-
AMANDA FLOYD
REGISTERED NURSE
- Total calculated
- $202,804
- From this org
- $165,249
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $37,555
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $165,224
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $25
- Deferred
- $13,055
- Nontaxable benefits
- $24,500
- Filer's total
- $202,804
-
TERENCE D GREENHILL
DIRECTOR - NURSING
- Total calculated
- $195,090
- From this org
- $122,560
- From related orgs
- $38,295
- Other
- $34,235
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $122,252 + $38,295 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $308
- Deferred
- $11,550 + $3,203 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $15,136 + $4,346 related
- Filer's total
- $149,246 + $45,844 related
-
CAVIDA WILLIAMS
MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIST
- Total calculated
- $160,263
- From this org
- $160,189
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $74
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $160,106
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $83
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $74
- Filer's total
- $160,263
-
PAUL D DEPRIEST MD
FORMER VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $714,560
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $714,560
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0
- Bonus
- $0 + $714,560 related
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $0 + $714,560 related
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $311,104,462
- Expenses
- $269,011,397
- Contributions
- $70,269
- Grants paid
- $72,614
-
2023
- Revenue
- $314,993,662
- Expenses
- $255,261,188
- Contributions
- $80,930
- Grants paid
- $88,433
-
2022
- Revenue
- $253,845,272
- Expenses
- $230,650,477
- Contributions
- $1,270,680
- Grants paid
- $33,827
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
-
2023 SUPPORT GME PROGRAM FACULTY AND RESIDENTS
-
$10,000
2024 OXFORD PARK COMMISSION SPONSORSHIP
-
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
Grants received
-
2022 EMPLOYEE ASSISTANCE AND VARIOUS RESEARCH PROGRAMS
-
2023 EMPLOYEE ASSISTANCE AND VARIOUS RESEARCH PROGRAMS
-
$15,000
2023 Patient Support
-
$10,000
2022 Patient Support
-
$10,000
2024 Patient Support
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
ANDERSON PHYSICIAN ALLIANCE INC
501(C)(3) · FAMILY PRACTICE AND SPECIALTY CLINICS · MS · controlled entity
-
ANDERSON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
501(C)(3) · HEALTH CARE FACILITY/HOSPITAL · MS · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTH CARE SERVICE PROVIDER · TN · controlled entity
-
BAPTIST CANCER CENTER PHYSICIANS FOUNDATION INC
501(C)(3) · HEALTH CARE SERVICE PROVIDER · TN · controlled entity
-
BAPTIST CLINICAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE INC
501(C)(3) · FACILITATE MEDICAL & SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH · TN · controlled entity
-
BAPTIST CONNECTED CARE SOLUTIONS INC
501(C)(3) · ACCOUNTABLE CARE ORGANIZATION · MS · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · SOLICIT, RAISE, MANAGE, APPLY & INVEST FUNDS IN SUPPORT OF BAPTIST ENTITIES · MS · controlled entity
-
BAPTIST MEDICAL CENTER - LEAKE INC
501(C)(3) · HEALTH CARE FACILITY/HOSPITAL · MS · controlled entity
-
BAPTIST MEDICAL CENTER - YAZOO INC
501(C)(3) · HEALTH CARE FACILITY/HOSPITAL · MS · controlled entity
-
BAPTIST MEMORIAL COLLEGE OF HEALTH SCIENCES INC
501(C)(3) · EDUCATION OF HEALTH CARE PROFESSIONALS · TN · controlled entity
-
BAPTIST MEMORIAL HEALTH CARE CORPORATION
501(C)(3) · MANAGEMENT, ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCIAL SERVICES · TN
-
BAPTIST MEMORIAL HEALTH CARE FOUNDATION INC
501(C)(3) · SOLICIT, RAISE, MANAGE, APPLY & INVEST FUNDS IN SUPPORT OF BAPTIST ENTITIES · TN · controlled entity
-
BAPTIST MEMORIAL HEALTH CARE SYSTEM INC
501(C)(3) · CARRY OUT THE HEALTH CARE MISSIONS OF THE BAPTIST CONVENTIONS OF AR, MS, TN · TN
-
BAPTIST MEMORIAL HEALTH SERVICES INC
501(C)(3) · PROVISIONS OF HEALTH CARE PROVIDERS & HOME MEDICAL EQUIPMENT/SERVICES · TN · controlled entity
-
BAPTIST MEMORIAL HOME CARE INC
501(C)(3) · HOME HEALTH CARE & HOSPICE SERVICES · TN · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTH CARE FACILITY/HOSPITAL · TN · controlled entity
-
BAPTIST MEMORIAL HOSPITAL-BOONEVILLE INC
501(C)(3) · HEALTH CARE FACILITY/HOSPITAL · MS · controlled entity
-
BAPTIST MEMORIAL HOSPITAL-CALHOUN INC
501(C)(3) · HEALTH CARE FACILITY/HOSPITAL · MS · controlled entity
-
BAPTIST MEMORIAL HOSPITAL-CRITTENDEN INC
501(C)(3) · HEALTH CARE FACILITY/HOSPITAL · AR · controlled entity
-
BAPTIST MEMORIAL HOSPITAL-DESOTO INC
501(C)(3) · HEALTH CARE FACILITY/HOSPITAL · MS · controlled entity
-
BAPTIST MEMORIAL HOSPITAL-GOLDEN TRIANGLE INC
501(C)(3) · HEALTH CARE FACILITY/HOSPITAL · MS · controlled entity
-
BAPTIST MEMORIAL HOSPITAL-HUNTINGDON INC
501(C)(3) · HEALTH CARE FACILITY/HOSPITAL · TN · controlled entity
-
BAPTIST MEMORIAL HOSPITAL-JONESBORO INC
501(C)(3) · HEALTH CARE FACILITY/HOSPITAL · AR · controlled entity
-
BAPTIST MEMORIAL HOSPITAL-OKTIBBEHA COUNTY INC
501(C)(3) · HEALTH CARE FACILITY/HOSPITAL · MS · controlled entity
-
BAPTIST MEMORIAL HOSPITAL-TIPTON INC
501(C)(3) · HEALTH CARE FACILITY/HOSPITAL · TN · controlled entity
The first 25 as filed. The return lists every one.
Declared as related by
-
BAPTIST MEDICAL CENTER-LEAKE INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
BAPTIST CLINICAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
BAPTIST MEMORIAL HEALTH CARE CORPORATION
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
BAPTIST MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BOONEVILLE INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
BAPTIST NURSING HOME - CALHOUN INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
BAPTIST MEDICAL CENTER-YAZOO INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
ANDERSON PHYSICIAN ALLIANCE INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
BMG FAMILY PHYSICIANS GROUP FOUNDATION INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
BAPTIST MEMORIAL HOSPITAL-GOLDEN TRIANGLE INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
BAPTIST MEMORIAL HOSPITAL HUNTINGDON
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
BAPTIST MEMORIAL HOSPITAL - JONESBORO INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
THE STERN CARDIOVASCULAR FOUNDATION INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
BAPTIST MEMORIAL HEALTH CARE FOUNDATION
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
INTEGRITY ONCOLOGY FOUNDATION INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
BAPTIST MEMORIAL HEALTH SERVICES INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
BAPTIST CANCER CENTER PHYSICIANS FOUNDATION INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
NORTHEAST ARKANSAS CLINIC CHAR FOUNDATION INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
BAPTIST MEMORIAL MEDICAL GROUP INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
BAPTIST MINOR MEDICAL CENTERS INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
BAPTIST MEMORIAL COLLEGE OF HEALTH SCIENCES INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
MEDICAL FOUNDATION OF CENTRAL MISSISSIPPI INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
ANDERSON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
MISSISSIPPI BAPTIST MEDICAL CENTER
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
The most recent declarers. The API serves every row.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.