- Revenue 2023
- $268,056,865
- Expenses 2023
- $261,861,649
Program services were 76.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- E22
- Classification
- 1700
- Street
- 3033 N 3RD AVE
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2023
As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
ANTHONY HOUSTON
FORMER PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $1,304,468
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $1,247,727
- Other
- $56,741
- Hours/week
- 0 + 50 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $636,781 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $546,476 related
- Other
- $0 + $64,470 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $20,726 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $36,015 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $1,304,468 related
-
TROY HAMMETT
DIV SVP CFO/TREASURER (PARTIAL YEAR)
- Total calculated
- $1,275,441
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $1,165,421
- Other
- $110,020
- Hours/week
- 1 + 50 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $634,839 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $485,713 related
- Other
- $0 + $44,869 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $76,895 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $33,125 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $1,275,441 related
-
CHAD ADUDDELL
BOARD MEMBER/MARKET PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $1,136,624
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $1,084,879
- Other
- $51,745
- Hours/week
- 1 + 50 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $743,850 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $272,636 related
- Other
- $0 + $68,393 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $20,400 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $31,345 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $1,136,624 related
-
JUSTIN WALDEN MD
ORTHOPEDIST GENERAL
- Total calculated
- $967,637
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $921,380
- Other
- $46,257
- Hours/week
- 0 + 50 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $919,500 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0 + $1,880 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $18,340 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $27,917 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $967,637 related
-
LAWRENCE DODD MD
ORTHOPEDIST-GENERAL
- Total calculated
- $954,528
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $908,164
- Other
- $46,364
- Hours/week
- 0 + 50 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $903,512 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0 + $4,652 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $18,447 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $27,917 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $954,528 related
-
JUSTIN DOWDY MD
NEUROSURGEON
- Total calculated
- $946,257
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $893,803
- Other
- $52,454
- Hours/week
- 0 + 50 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $892,963 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0 + $840 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $19,175 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $33,279 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $946,257 related
-
SYED MUSTAFA MD
PULMONOLOGIST GENERAL CRITICAL
- Total calculated
- $918,132
- From this org
- $6,206
- From related orgs
- $866,096
- Other
- $45,830
- Hours/week
- 1 + 50 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $6,206 + $865,340 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0 + $756 related
- Deferred
- $17,914
- Nontaxable benefits
- $18,566 + $9,350 related
- Filer's total
- $42,686 + $875,446 related
-
DOUGLAS ROSS MD
BOARD MEMBER/PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $884,766
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $796,994
- Other
- $87,772
- Hours/week
- 1 + 50 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $575,266 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $219,945 related
- Other
- $0 + $1,783 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $50,861 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $36,911 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $884,766 related
-
ASHLEY JENKINS MD
HOSPITALIST
- Total calculated
- $810,165
- From this org
- $249,614
- From related orgs
- $514,263
- Other
- $46,288
- Hours/week
- 20 + 30 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $249,614 + $513,507 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0 + $756 related
- Deferred
- $18,371
- Nontaxable benefits
- $20,608 + $7,309 related
- Filer's total
- $288,593 + $521,572 related
-
JOHN WEBB MD
GENERAL SURGEON
- Total calculated
- $803,435
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $754,356
- Other
- $49,079
- Hours/week
- 0 + 50 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $750,744 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0 + $3,612 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $19,350 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $29,729 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $803,435 related
-
THOMAS HOLLIS MD
HOSPITALIST
- Total calculated
- $788,351
- From this org
- $101,340
- From related orgs
- $640,733
- Other
- $46,278
- Hours/week
- 10 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $101,340 + $637,761 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0 + $2,972 related
- Deferred
- $18,987
- Nontaxable benefits
- $22,598 + $4,693 related
- Filer's total
- $142,925 + $645,426 related
-
SHAWN BARNETT
FORMER MKT SVP COO CFO/TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $762,586
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $669,936
- Other
- $92,650
- Hours/week
- 0 + 50 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $433,809 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $190,451 related
- Other
- $0 + $45,676 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $64,761 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $27,889 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $762,586 related
-
NATHAN LITTLEJOHN MD
UROLOGIST
- Total calculated
- $673,846
- From this org
- $10,257
- From related orgs
- $628,287
- Other
- $35,302
- Hours/week
- 1 + 50 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $10,257 + $627,705 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0 + $582 related
- Deferred
- $17,469
- Nontaxable benefits
- $11,916 + $5,917 related
- Filer's total
- $39,642 + $634,204 related
-
DAVID SLAY MD
PHYSICIAN INTERNAL MED PEDS
- Total calculated
- $453,545
- From this org
- $190,629
- From related orgs
- $216,480
- Other
- $46,436
- Hours/week
- 20 + 30 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $190,629 + $214,023 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0 + $2,457 related
- Deferred
- $19,350
- Nontaxable benefits
- $20,794 + $6,292 related
- Filer's total
- $230,773 + $222,772 related
-
GREGORY WHORTON MD
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $415,711
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $368,444
- Other
- $47,267
- Hours/week
- 1 + 50 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $366,512 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0 + $1,932 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $19,350 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $27,917 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $415,711 related
-
KYLE ROPER MD
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $405,091
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $367,021
- Other
- $38,070
- Hours/week
- 1 + 50 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $361,477 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0 + $5,544 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $19,350 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $18,720 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $405,091 related
-
JEFFREY MILLER MD
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $403,403
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $368,423
- Other
- $34,980
- Hours/week
- 1 + 50 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $366,527 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0 + $1,896 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $7,625 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $27,355 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $403,403 related
-
JOSHUA SZOSTEK
TREASURER MARKET VP OPERATIONAL FINANCE
- Total calculated
- $346,122
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $308,508
- Other
- $37,614
- Hours/week
- 5 + 50 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $307,581 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0 + $927 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $9,804 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $27,810 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $346,122 related
-
CRYSTAL BOHANNAN
VP-OPERATIONS
- Total calculated
- $239,085
- From this org
- $198,238
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $40,847
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $197,055
- Bonus
- $800
- Other
- $383
- Deferred
- $13,584
- Nontaxable benefits
- $27,263
- Filer's total
- $239,085
-
MARILYN WILSON
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $69,664
- From this org
- $57,333
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $12,331
- Hours/week
- 40
-
DIANE LAFOLLETTE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LAWRENCE LEVI
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LANCE PORTER DDS
BOARD MEMBER/CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
ELIZABETH VINES
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOHN WEIDERT
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2023
- Revenue
- $268,056,865
- Expenses
- $261,861,649
- Contributions
- $2,600,623
- Grants paid
- $188,364
-
2022
- Revenue
- $254,830,565
- Expenses
- $248,082,086
- Contributions
- $3,049,434
- Grants paid
- $107,335
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
-
$100,000
2023 COMMUNITY HEALTH IMPROVEMENT GRANT
-
2023 DONATION
-
NATIONAL PARK COLLEGE FOUNDATION
$50,000
2022 DONATION
-
$30,000
2022 ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT
-
2023 COMMUNITY HEALTH IMPROVEMENT GRANT
-
2022 DONATION
-
$10,000
2023 DONATION
-
2022 SPONSORSHIP
-
2023 SPONSORSHIP
Grants received
-
2022 SUBRECIPIENT CONTRACTS
-
2022 PROGRAM SUPPORT
-
2024 SUBRECIPIENT CONTRACTS
-
2023 PROGRAM SUPPORT
-
$17,500
2022 Patient Support
-
$17,500
2023 Patient Support
-
$7,500
2024 Patient Support
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2023 return
-
501(C)(3) · HOSPITAL · NE
-
501(C)(3) · HOSPITAL · NE
-
ALEGENT HEALTH - BERGAN MERCY HEALTH SYSTEM
501(C)(3) · HOSPITAL · NE
-
ALEGENT HEALTH - COMM MEM HOSPITAL OF MO VALLEY IA
501(C)(3) · HOSPITAL · IA
-
ALEGENT HEALTH - IMMANUEL MEDICAL CENTER
501(C)(3) · HOSPITAL · NE
-
ALEGENT HEALTH - MEMORIAL HOSPITAL SCHUYLER
501(C)(3) · HOSPITAL · NE
-
ALEGENT HEALTH - MERCY HOSPITAL CORNING IOWA
501(C)(3) · HOSPITAL · IA
-
501(C)(3) · LTERM CARE · MN
-
501(C)(3) · SENIOR LIVING · MN
-
ARROYO GRANDE COMMUNITY HOSPITAL FOUNDATION
501(C)(3) · FUNDRAISING FOUNDATION · CA
-
501(C)(3) · HOSPITAL · CA
-
BAYLOR ST LUKE'S HEALTH VENTURES
501(C)(3) · PHYSICIANS · TX
-
BAYLOR ST LUKE'S MEDICAL GROUP
501(C)(3) · PHYSICIANS · TX
-
BORNEMANN HEALTHCARE CORPORATION
501(C)(3) · INACTIVE · PA
-
BRAZOSPORT REGIONAL PHYSICIAN SERVICES
501(C)(3) · PHYSICIANS · TX
-
BURLESON ST JOSEPH HEALTH CENTER
501(C)(3) · HOSPITAL · TX
-
501(C)(3) · REHABILITATION · TX
-
CALIFORNIA HOSPITAL MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION
501(C)(3) · FUNDRAISING FOUNDATION · CA
-
501(C)(3) · HOSPITAL · ND
-
CATHOLIC HEALTH INITIATIVES - COLORADO
501(C)(3) · HOSPITAL · CO
-
CATHOLIC HEALTH INITIATIVES COLORADO FOUNDATION
501(C)(3) · FUNDRAISING FOUNDATION · CO
-
CATHOLIC HEALTH INITIATIVES NATIONAL FOUNDATION
501(C)(3) · FUNDRAISING FOUNDATION · CO
-
CATHOLIC HEALTH INITIATIVES VIRTUAL HEALTH SERVICES
501(C)(3) · TELEHEALTH · CO
-
501(C)(3) · SURGERY CENTER · OR
-
CENTRAL CALIFORNIA HEALTH CENTERS
501(C)(3) · CLINIC · CA
The first 25 as filed. The return lists every one.
Declared as related by
-
ST LUKES COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENTCORPORATION - THE WOODLANDS
On its 2024 return
-
PORT CITY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
On its 2024 return
-
COMMUNITY HOSPITAL OF BRAZOSPORT
On its 2024 return
-
COMMONSPIRIT HEALTH RESEARCH INSTITUTE
On its 2024 return
-
ST VINCENT INFIRMARY MEDICAL CENTER
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
CATHOLIC HEALTH INITIATIVES COLORADO
On its 2024 return
-
YAVAPAI COMMUNITY HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
COMMONSPIRIT HEALTH OPERATING INVESTMENT POOL LLC
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
CHI ST VINCENT MEDICAL GROUP HOT SPRINGS
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
FRENCH HOSPITAL MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
ARROYO GRANDE COMMUNITY HOSPITAL FOUNDATION
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
ST LUKES HEALTH SYSTEM CORPORATION
On its 2024 return
The most recent declarers. The API serves every row.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.