- Revenue 2024
- $4,496,031
- Expenses 2024
- $6,299,831
Program services were 79.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- A520
- Classification
- 2000
- Street
- 15 HENRY THOMAS DR
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
TIFFERNEY WHITE
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $247,000
- From this org
- $247,000
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $247,000
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $247,000
-
LAUREN E HOUK
CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $145,192
- From this org
- $145,192
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
SHANNON BLADY
CHIEF LEARNING OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $136,591
- From this org
- $136,591
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
ATHENA STANFORD
CHIEF HR & DIVERSITY
- Total calculated
- $126,379
- From this org
- $126,379
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
CAREY S LOSHBAUGH
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $122,946
- From this org
- $122,946
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
G WOGAN BERNARD
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOSEPH L BONAVITA
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JENNIFER BERNARD
ASST TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
NASH CREWS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SAMIR EL-DAHR
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LAUREN ZIMMER DOUSSAN
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
STACY DRURY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JULIE HARBERT
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ANAMARIA VILLAMARIN-LUPIN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
LIZ HEFLER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CALVIN MACKIE
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ED LANG
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
WALT LEGER III
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
COLLEEN CANALE LEVY
PAST PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ERIKA WRIGHT
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JACK BLITCH
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MICHAEL MARSIGLIA
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MORGAN FALTERMAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JEAN-PAUL JP MORRELL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LESLIE EHRET
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $4,496,031
- Expenses
- $6,299,831
- Contributions
- $1,686,401
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $4,565,812
- Expenses
- $6,165,576
- Contributions
- $1,346,804
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $3,091,991
- Expenses
- $5,350,636
- Contributions
- $1,888,256
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$261,770
2024 RESEARCH GRANTS
-
$70,000
2024 FOR PROGRAM SUPPORT
-
2023 CHILDREN'S MUSEUMS
-
2024 DESIGNATED GIFTS
-
2024 ARTS/CULTURE
-
2022 ARTS/CULTURE
-
2023 ARTS/CULTURE
-
2024 CHILDREN'S MUSEUMS
-
$16,000
2023 EDUCATION
-
2022 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.