- Revenue 2024
- $11,485,731
- Expenses 2024
- $4,737,513
Program services were 60.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- A500
- Classification
- 2000
- Street
- 1720 GENDY ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
KIT MONCRIEF
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
STACIE MCDAVID
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ROBIN MERRILL
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
PATRICIA MEADOWS
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOLINE WHARTON
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ELAINE AGATHER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LORENE AGATHER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LAINA BANKS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JILL T BARNES
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
PATTI COLBERT
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JO ELLARD
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JIMMIE RUTH EVANS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DR ELEANOR M GREEN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MARILYN W HARRIS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
STEPHANIE HAYMES-ROVEN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DOTTIE ST CLAIR HILL
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ABBY KNOWLES
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MINDY K LEFEVRE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
NADINE LEVIN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
NADINE LIPSON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MELISSA LYONS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
PAM MINICK
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CAMILLA NAPROUS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SAINTY NELSEN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CATHERINE C NICHOLAS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $11,485,731
- Expenses
- $4,737,513
- Contributions
- $11,335,065
- Grants paid
- $2,572
-
2023
- Revenue
- $4,370,896
- Expenses
- $4,312,379
- Contributions
- $4,289,281
- Grants paid
- $1,000
-
2022
- Revenue
- $2,529,368
- Expenses
- $4,111,009
- Contributions
- $2,148,554
- Grants paid
- $1,000
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$1,010,000
2024 Arts Culture and Humanities
-
2023 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2025 EDUCATION
-
2023 FOR GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2024 EDUCATION
-
2022 EDUCATION
-
2024 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
$25,000
2023 RELIGION
-
JEWISH FEDERATION OF LAS VEGAS
$12,500
2022 CHARITABLE SUPPORT
-
JEWISH FEDERATION OF LAS VEGAS
$12,500
2023 CHARITABLE SUPPORT
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2022 return
-
TEXAS AND SOUTHWESTERN CATTLE RAISERS' FDN
501(C)(3) · MUSEUM · TX
Declared as related by
-
TEXAS AND SOUTHWESTERN CATTLE RAISERS FOUNDATION
On its 2022 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.