- Revenue 2024
- $26,721,750
- Expenses 2024
- $27,844,294
Program services were 92.6% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- E32
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 175 S WILKES BARRE BLVD
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
MICHAEL KOVALICK DO
CMO
- Total calculated
- $467,920
- From this org
- $443,231
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $24,689
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $396,428
- Bonus
- $1,750
- Other
- $45,053
- Deferred
- $24,306
- Nontaxable benefits
- $383
- Filer's total
- $467,920
-
KATHRYN HALL
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, CEO
- Total calculated
- $216,830
- From this org
- $177,741
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $39,089
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $167,102
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $10,639
- Deferred
- $9,101
- Nontaxable benefits
- $29,988
- Filer's total
- $216,830
-
MICHAEL PENDAL
CFO
- Total calculated
- $165,562
- From this org
- $147,307
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $18,255
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $143,177
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $4,130
- Deferred
- $7,236
- Nontaxable benefits
- $11,019
- Filer's total
- $165,562
-
DONNA TENEDIOS RN
QUALITY, SAFETY COORDINATOR
- Total calculated
- $143,299
- From this org
- $109,971
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $33,328
- Hours/week
- 40
-
KATHY LLOYD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ROSSANNA GABRIEL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DANIEL GAYDON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DAVID BOLTON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
RON SIMON
PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ALMA MCGARRY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
REVEREND JAMES BREESE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
RUTH ABAD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ANDREW CHECK
TREASURER, DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ANA MORROBEL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JUSTINE CLAXTON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MARY STRALKA
VICE PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MARIELY VALDEZ MD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $26,721,750
- Expenses
- $27,844,294
- Contributions
- $7,174,269
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $18,732,895
- Expenses
- $18,272,898
- Contributions
- $4,788,954
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $17,252,092
- Expenses
- $17,031,064
- Contributions
- $5,000,183
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$7,100,004
2024 SUPPORT MISSION
-
$4,452,000
2022 SUPPORT MISSION
-
$4,419,000
2023 SUPPORT MISSION
-
$10,000
2022 HEALTHCARE
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.