ALEUTIAN PRIBILOF ISLAND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION APICDA
EIN 92-0143609 JUNEAU, AK
- Revenue 2025
- $15,040,906
- Expenses 2025
- $8,501,563
Program services were 56.6% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- P20Z
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 302 GOLD ST STE 202
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Luke Fanning
CEO
- Total calculated
- $639,713
- From this org
- $567,923
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $71,790
- Hours/week
- 44 + 8 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $417,923
- Bonus
- $150,000
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $23,500
- Nontaxable benefits
- $48,290
- Filer's total
- $639,713
-
Angela Drobnica
Dir of Governme
- Total calculated
- $329,243
- From this org
- $274,102
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $55,141
- Hours/week
- 42
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $254,513
- Bonus
- $19,589
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $23,500
- Nontaxable benefits
- $31,641
- Filer's total
- $329,243
-
Grant Mirick
COO
- Total calculated
- $300,409
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $245,562
- Other
- $54,847
- Hours/week
- 0 + 42 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $232,063 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $13,499 related
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported + $23,206 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $31,641 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $300,409 related
-
Laura Delgado
CPO
- Total calculated
- $234,095
- From this org
- $213,502
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $20,593
- Hours/week
- 42
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $199,339
- Bonus
- $14,163
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $19,934
- Nontaxable benefits
- $659
- Filer's total
- $234,095
-
Trisha Buchwald
Controller
- Total calculated
- $185,130
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $167,371
- Other
- $17,759
- Hours/week
- 0 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $158,170 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $9,201 related
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported + $15,817 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $1,942 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $185,130 related
-
Shannon Kent
Acct & Quota Manag
- Total calculated
- $168,683
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $140,158
- Other
- $28,525
- Hours/week
- 0 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $131,283 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $8,875 related
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported + $13,128 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $15,397 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $168,683 related
-
Christopher Mierzejek
Director of Admin
- Total calculated
- $158,186
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $143,223
- Other
- $14,963
- Hours/week
- 0 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $135,350 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $7,873 related
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported + $13,535 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $1,428 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $158,186 related
-
Ellen Krsnak
Director of Commun
- Total calculated
- $156,459
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $143,074
- Other
- $13,385
- Hours/week
- 0 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $132,849 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $10,225 related
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported + $13,285 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $100 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $156,459 related
-
Tina Anton
HR Director
- Total calculated
- $146,607
- From this org
- $133,883
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $12,724
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Mark Snigaroff
Board Chair
- Total calculated
- $105,804
- From this org
- $79,497
- From related orgs
- $13,283
- Other
- $13,024
- Hours/week
- 5 + 3 related
-
Nicole Hoblet
Board Vice Chai
- Total calculated
- $52,500
- From this org
- $7,550
- From related orgs
- $44,950
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3 + 5 related
-
Peter Crandall
Advisor
- Total calculated
- $23,000
- From this org
- $7,217
- From related orgs
- $15,783
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3 + 3 related
-
Robert Nickinovich
Director
- Total calculated
- $19,600
- From this org
- $7,550
- From related orgs
- $12,050
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3 + 3 related
-
Leslie Longenbaugh
Advisor
- Total calculated
- $17,100
- From this org
- $7,050
- From related orgs
- $10,050
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3 + 3 related
-
Tanya Lestenkof
Sec/Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $16,500
- From this org
- $6,550
- From related orgs
- $9,950
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3 + 3 related
-
John Hugh Pelkey
Director
- Total calculated
- $15,600
- From this org
- $8,050
- From related orgs
- $7,550
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3 + 3 related
-
Nicholai Tutiakoff
Advisor
- Total calculated
- $14,100
- From this org
- $6,550
- From related orgs
- $7,550
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3 + 3 related
-
Angela Johnson
Director
- Total calculated
- $12,100
- From this org
- $5,800
- From related orgs
- $6,300
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3 + 3 related
-
Mark Merculief Jr
Former Director
- Total calculated
- $11,200
- From this org
- $4,850
- From related orgs
- $6,350
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3 + 3 related
-
Laurence Prokopiof
Director
- Total calculated
- $1,800
- From this org
- $900
- From related orgs
- $900
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3 + 3 related
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $15,040,906
- Expenses
- $8,501,563
- Contributions
- $143,828
- Grants paid
- $3,676,427
-
2024
- Revenue
- $13,873,764
- Expenses
- $7,194,992
- Contributions
- $141,718
- Grants paid
- $4,130,191
-
2023
- Revenue
- $12,549,240
- Expenses
- $7,144,899
- Contributions
- $183,035
- Grants paid
- $4,041,389
-
2022
- Revenue
- $12,941,318
- Expenses
- $6,728,894
- Contributions
- $143,511
- Grants paid
- $3,903,500
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $13,959,274
- Expenses
- $7,570,210
- Assets (EOY)
- $174,975,366
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $13,959,274
- Expenses
- $7,570,210
- Assets (EOY)
- $174,975,366
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $12,602,185
- Expenses
- $6,095,728
- Assets (EOY)
- $165,564,406
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $13,327,859
- Expenses
- $5,667,598
- Assets (EOY)
- $157,138,330
-
2018 · 990
- Revenue
- $12,318,346
- Expenses
- $4,500,386
- Assets (EOY)
- $147,283,368
-
2017 · 990
- Revenue
- $12,195,082
- Expenses
- $4,099,843
- Assets (EOY)
- $141,444,695
-
2016 · 990
- Revenue
- $12,005,105
- Expenses
- $4,015,323
- Assets (EOY)
- $132,807,956
-
2015 · 990
- Revenue
- $11,680,073
- Expenses
- $4,107,508
- Assets (EOY)
- $126,899,242
-
2014 · 990
- Revenue
- $11,503,869
- Expenses
- $3,891,054
- Assets (EOY)
- $123,156,722
-
2013 · 990
- Revenue
- $11,286,647
- Expenses
- $3,808,266
- Assets (EOY)
- $113,822,550
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
-
$885,227
2024 Infrastructure/Community Assistance
-
$810,401
2025 Community Assistance/Infrastructure
-
$750,500
2022 Infrastructure/Community Assistance
-
$677,826
2023 Infrastructure/Community Assistance
-
$500,000
2024 Infrastructure/Community Assistance
-
$441,304
2023 Infrastructure Construction Assist.
-
$402,826
2022 Infrastructure/Community Assistance
-
$393,478
2022 Infrastructure/Community Assistance
-
$393,478
2023 Infrastructure/Community Assistance
-
$391,957
2023 Infrastructure/Community Assistance
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Grants received
-
2023 Infrastructure/Community Assistance
-
2022 Infrastructure/Community Assistance
-
2025 Community Assistance/Infrastructure
-
2024 Community Assistance
-
2023 Infrastructure/Community Assistance
-
2025 Community Assistance
-
2024 Community Assistance
-
2022 Community Assistance
-
2024 Community Assistance
-
2025 Community Assistance
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Taxable family
From Schedule R Parts I, III and IV: entities that legally are the filer, and taxable partnerships, corporations and trusts it is related to. These record ownership and control, not shared board members or money.
Disregarded entities on its 2025 return
-
Tourism/Hunting · AK · income $25,000 · assets $997,554
-
Tourism/Fishing/Hunting · AK · income $1,495,618 · assets $1,604,568
-
Fishing · WA · income $840,079 · assets $65,461,808
-
Fish Processing Plant · AK · income $419,840 · assets $4,328,657
-
Fuel Company · AK · income $80,164 · assets $781,585
Related partnerships on its 2025 return
-
Development · AK · 50% owned · share of income -$14,244 · share of assets $799,215 · general or managing partner
-
Nelson Lagoon Storage Company LLC
Storage · AK · 50% owned · share of income -$93,254 · share of assets $821,327 · general or managing partner
-
Fishing · WA · 20% owned · share of income $307 · share of assets $6,476
-
Fishing · WA · 50% owned · share of income $3,510,467 · share of assets $67,903,542
Related corporations and trusts on its 2025 return
-
C-Corp · Oversite of Subs/Crab Processing · AK · 100% owned · controlled entity
-
C-Corp · Fishing · AK · 100% owned
-
C-Corp · Processing Groundfish · AK · 50% owned
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.