- Revenue 2024
- $225,178,320
- Expenses 2024
- $214,465,493
Program services were 86.6% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- F22Z
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 1855 W BASELINE RD STE 101
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
CHRIS GLOVER
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 2 related
-
JEFFERY CASE
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KERRY RAMELLA
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MICHEL SUCHER MD
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 2 related
-
MARY CAMELI
IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 4 related
-
DAVID SHUMWAY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 2 related
-
JOHN MEZA
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KATHLEEN KELLY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MICHAEL THOMPSON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KEN COST
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOHN C THOMPSON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOHN HOGEBOOM
PRESIDENT/CEO
- Total calculated
- $668,112
- From this org
- $636,852
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $31,260
- Hours/week
- 40 + 2 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $442,931
- Bonus
- $18,142
- Other
- $175,779
- Deferred
- $14,353
- Nontaxable benefits
- $16,907
- Filer's total
- $668,112
-
RAMON DOMINGUEZ
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $544,867
- From this org
- $513,389
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $31,478
- Hours/week
- 40 + 2 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $368,635
- Bonus
- $23,339
- Other
- $121,415
- Deferred
- $16,870
- Nontaxable benefits
- $14,608
- Filer's total
- $544,867
-
SCOTT HATLEN
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $488,448
- From this org
- $458,446
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $30,002
- Hours/week
- 40 + 2 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $317,059
- Bonus
- $21,347
- Other
- $120,040
- Deferred
- $11,501
- Nontaxable benefits
- $18,501
- Filer's total
- $488,448
-
ABIGAIL HARNDEN
CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $325,693
- From this org
- $295,963
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $29,730
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $226,445
- Bonus
- $14,412
- Other
- $55,106
- Deferred
- $10,250
- Nontaxable benefits
- $19,480
- Filer's total
- $325,693
-
VICKI PHILLIPS
CHIEF CLINICAL AND DEVELOP
- Total calculated
- $367,435
- From this org
- $342,898
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $24,537
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $242,327
- Bonus
- $15,033
- Other
- $85,538
- Deferred
- $12,591
- Nontaxable benefits
- $11,946
- Filer's total
- $367,435
-
EMILY KOCH
CHIEF NURSING OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $307,219
- From this org
- $284,436
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $22,783
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $207,231
- Bonus
- $13,197
- Other
- $64,008
- Deferred
- $7,012
- Nontaxable benefits
- $15,771
- Filer's total
- $307,219
-
JAMIE POTHAST
CHIEF OFFICER OF CRISIS SERVICES
- Total calculated
- $299,309
- From this org
- $277,137
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $22,172
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $183,866
- Bonus
- $13,120
- Other
- $80,151
- Deferred
- $9,269
- Nontaxable benefits
- $12,903
- Filer's total
- $299,309
-
SUSAN RUSSO
CHIEF OF STANDARDS AND COMPLIANCE
- Total calculated
- $278,251
- From this org
- $257,302
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $20,949
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $208,077
- Bonus
- $13,434
- Other
- $35,791
- Deferred
- $10,529
- Nontaxable benefits
- $10,420
- Filer's total
- $278,251
-
DANA NEVES
CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $228,424
- From this org
- $204,078
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $24,346
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $151,661
- Bonus
- $9,666
- Other
- $42,751
- Deferred
- $8,354
- Nontaxable benefits
- $15,992
- Filer's total
- $228,424
-
DR ANNETTE LUSKO
CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $566,262
- From this org
- $536,329
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $29,933
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $384,060
- Bonus
- $24,481
- Other
- $127,788
- Deferred
- $11,615
- Nontaxable benefits
- $18,318
- Filer's total
- $566,262
-
SADIKU SALAMI
NURSE PRACTITIONER CRISIS
- Total calculated
- $367,683
- From this org
- $356,494
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $11,189
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $356,494
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $11,189
- Filer's total
- $367,683
-
ADNAN CELJO
CHIEF OF PSYCHIATRY
- Total calculated
- $442,045
- From this org
- $412,620
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $29,425
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $320,618
- Bonus
- $9,835
- Other
- $82,167
- Deferred
- $13,822
- Nontaxable benefits
- $15,603
- Filer's total
- $442,045
-
ERIC LOTT
MEDICAL DIRECTOR OF ADDICTION MEDICINE
- Total calculated
- $356,201
- From this org
- $333,470
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $22,731
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $297,535
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $35,935
- Deferred
- $9,414
- Nontaxable benefits
- $13,317
- Filer's total
- $356,201
-
ANNE NJUGUNA
PSYCHIATRIC NURSE PRACTICIONER CRISIS
- Total calculated
- $353,067
- From this org
- $329,204
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $23,863
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $329,099
- Bonus
- $100
- Other
- $5
- Deferred
- $11,656
- Nontaxable benefits
- $12,207
- Filer's total
- $353,067
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $225,178,320
- Expenses
- $214,465,493
- Contributions
- $145,318,502
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $239,484,341
- Expenses
- $229,822,251
- Contributions
- $144,701,911
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $190,337,649
- Expenses
- $197,774,581
- Contributions
- $118,915,703
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $190,796,907
- Expenses
- $197,790,282
- Contributions
- $119,180,819
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$3,922,592
2022 STATEMENT OF MERGER FILED - SEE SCHEDULE N
-
$975,950
2022 PROGRAM SUPPORT
-
$595,465
2024 PROGRAM SUPPORT
-
$517,321
2023 PROGRAM SUPPORT
-
$132,000
2023 COMMUNITY REINVESTMENT
-
$110,764
2024 PROGRAM SUPPORT
-
$104,310
2022 Program Support
-
$87,370
2023 Program Support
-
$12,000
2022 COMMUNITY REINVESTMENT
-
$10,000
2023 GENERAL OPERATIONS
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
COMMUNITY BRIDGES DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION
501(C)(3) · TO PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR COMMUNITY BRIDGES, INC. · AZ
-
LITTLE COLORADO BEHAVIORAL HEALTH CENTERS
501(C)(3) · HEALTH · AZ
Declared as related by
-
COMMUNITY BRIDGES DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION
On its 2024 return
-
LITTLE COLORADO BEHAVIORAL HEALTH CENTER INC
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2023 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.