- Revenue 2025
- $1,331,653
- Expenses 2025
- $2,767,021
Program services were 45.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- P400
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- PO BOX 2969
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
BRENDAN BIGGINS
INTERIM PRES
- Total calculated
- $201,150
- From this org
- $201,150
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $201,150
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $201,150
-
RACHEL ANASTASIO
DIRECTOR OF
- Total calculated
- $158,755
- From this org
- $122,508
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $36,247
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $122,508
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $10,509
- Nontaxable benefits
- $25,738
- Filer's total
- $158,755
-
CANDICE BOHR
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KATE HANLEY
1ST VICE CHA
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DAN OSBORNE
2ST VICE CHA
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ROB CASHEL
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ROBERT ARNOLD
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
HECTOR GLYNN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JENNIFER KOLAKOWSKI THRU JAN 2025
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DIANE MANNING
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MATT GREENBERG
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MICHAEL DONOGHUE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MAREK KUKULKA
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
STEVE GIRELLI PHD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CYNTHIA O'NEILL
- Total calculated
- $140,691
- From this org
- $140,691
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $1,331,653
- Expenses
- $2,767,021
- Contributions
- $1,164,661
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2024
- Revenue
- $3,178,808
- Expenses
- $3,417,776
- Contributions
- $3,141,441
- Grants paid
- $1,997,823
-
2023
- Revenue
- $3,399,660
- Expenses
- $3,387,197
- Contributions
- $3,375,706
- Grants paid
- $2,070,099
-
2022
- Revenue
- $3,065,001
- Expenses
- $3,092,516
- Contributions
- $3,032,733
- Grants paid
- $1,863,680
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $2,743,605
- Expenses
- $2,760,015
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,972,856
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $2,681,479
- Expenses
- $2,671,222
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,337,200
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $2,711,604
- Expenses
- $2,646,458
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,952,152
-
2018 · 990
- Revenue
- $2,148,541
- Expenses
- $2,105,383
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,532,296
-
2017 · 990
- Revenue
- $2,253,867
- Expenses
- $2,175,306
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,494,041
-
2016 · 990
- Revenue
- $2,647,982
- Expenses
- $2,616,563
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,492,683
-
2015 · 990
- Revenue
- $2,761,750
- Expenses
- $2,722,350
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,160,629
-
2014 · 990
- Revenue
- $2,786,876
- Expenses
- $2,801,879
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,129,944
-
2013 · 990
- Revenue
- $2,990,501
- Expenses
- $3,051,666
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,118,831
-
2012 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $3,026,419
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,260,207
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
-
2024 MENTAL HEALTH & FAMI
-
2023 MENTAL HEALTH & FAMI
-
$455,863
2024 MENTAL HEALTH & FAMI
-
$420,564
2023 MENTAL HEALTH & FAMI
-
2022 MENTAL HEALTH & FAMI
-
$308,843
2022 MENTAL HEALTH & FAMI
-
$213,517
2024 MENTAL HEALTH & FAMI
-
$195,944
2023 MENTAL HEALTH & FAMI
-
$189,670
2022 MENTAL HEALTH & FAMI
-
$182,344
2023 MENTAL HEALTH & FAMI
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Grants received
-
2023 FOR GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2024 YO - YOUTH DEVELOPMENT & EMPOWERMENT
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 11 August 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.