- Revenue 2025
- $10,031,886
- Expenses 2025
- $8,566,077
Program services were 75.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- U030
- Classification
- 2800
- Street
- 5700 CORPORATE DR STE 750
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
SRINIVAS CHADA
PRESIDENT UNTIL 3/25, PAST PRESIDENT AS OF 3/25
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
SARYU FENSIN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
MICHAEL TITUS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
VIOLA ACOFF
DIRECTOR UNTIL 3/25, VICE PRESIDENT AS OF 3/25
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
KESTER CLARKE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
PAUL MASON
DIRECTOR UNTIL 3/25
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
SUVEEN MATHAUDHU
DIRECTOR UNTIL 3/25
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
JONATHAN MADISON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
EDWARD WILLIAMS
DIRECTOR UNTIL 3/25
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
ALEXIS LEWIS
FINANCIAL PLANNING OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
BRAD BOYCE
PAST PRESIDENT UNTIL 3/2025
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
DANIEL MIRACLE
VICE PRESIDENT UNTIL 3/25, PRESIDENT AS OF 3/25
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
ELSA OLIVETTI
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
ROBERT MAASS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
CARELYN CAMPBELL
DIRECTOR BEGINNING 3/25
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
RANDY BEALS
DIRECTOR BEGINNING 3/25
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
CLARISSA YABLINSKY
DIRECTOR BEGINNING 3/25
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
JENIFER LOCKE
DIRECTOR BEGINNING 3/25
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
ALICIA ARBUCKLE
CONTROLLER
- Total calculated
- $177,679
- From this org
- $144,957
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $32,722
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $144,957
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $12,452
- Nontaxable benefits
- $20,270
- Filer's total
- $177,679
-
JAMES ROBINSON
SECRETARY/EXECUTIVE DIRECT
- Total calculated
- $303,822
- From this org
- $250,494
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $53,328
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $250,494
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $27,294
- Nontaxable benefits
- $26,034
- Filer's total
- $303,822
-
ADRIANNE CAROLLA
DEPUTY EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $315,079
- From this org
- $274,307
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $40,772
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $249,307
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $25,000
- Deferred
- $19,282
- Nontaxable benefits
- $21,490
- Filer's total
- $315,079
-
MATTHEW BAKER
DEPT. HEAD
- Total calculated
- $178,765
- From this org
- $144,981
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $33,784
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $144,981
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $24,468
- Nontaxable benefits
- $9,316
- Filer's total
- $178,765
-
ASHLEY BOHNERT
DEPT. HEAD
- Total calculated
- $152,709
- From this org
- $129,861
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $22,848
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $129,861
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $12,363
- Nontaxable benefits
- $10,485
- Filer's total
- $152,709
-
TRUDI DUNLAP
DEPT. HEAD
- Total calculated
- $224,199
- From this org
- $193,377
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $30,822
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $193,377
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $14,916
- Nontaxable benefits
- $15,906
- Filer's total
- $224,199
-
PAUL ZAPPAS
DEPT. HEAD
- Total calculated
- $172,933
- From this org
- $134,279
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $38,654
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $134,279
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $27,268
- Nontaxable benefits
- $11,386
- Filer's total
- $172,933
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $10,031,886
- Expenses
- $8,566,077
- Contributions
- $504,037
- Grants paid
- $168,310
-
2024
- Revenue
- $8,724,464
- Expenses
- $8,454,090
- Contributions
- $391,924
- Grants paid
- $210,836
-
2023
- Revenue
- $7,993,443
- Expenses
- $8,127,506
- Contributions
- $237,459
- Grants paid
- $204,723
-
2022
- Revenue
- $7,580,466
- Expenses
- $9,113,496
- Contributions
- $550,991
- Grants paid
- $194,014
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
-
ELECTRONICS MATERIALS CONFERENCE
$10,000
2025 CONFERENCE SUPPORT
-
$10,000
2023 CONFERENCE SUPPORT
-
$7,000
2023 MATERIALS CAMP
-
$6,500
2025 REGISTRATION FOR CONFERENCE FOR AWARDEES
-
$6,500
2024 REGISTRATION FOR CONFERENCE FOR AWARDEES
-
$6,500
2023 REGISTRATION FOR CONFERENCE FOR AWARDEES
-
$6,500
2025 MATERIALS CAMP
Grants received
-
2023 Offshore Technology Conference Surplus Share Grant, Endowment Fund Grants (Mudd, Douglas Library, and Hayden Funds)
-
2022 Offshore Technology Conference Surplus Share Grant, Endowment Fund Grants (Mudd, Douglas Library, and Hayden Funds)
-
2024 PUBLIC, SOCIETAL BENEFIT
-
2023 PUBLIC, SOCIETAL BENEFIT
-
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2024 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2022 PUBLIC, SOCIETAL BENEFIT
-
2025 GENERAL SUPPORT
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2025 return
-
AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF MINING METALLURGICAL AND PETROLEUM ENGINEERS INC
501(C)(3) · MEMBERSHIP SERVICES · NY
Declared as related by
-
AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF MINING METALLURGICAL AND PETROLEUM ENGINE
On its 2023 return
-
AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF MINING METALLURGICAL AND PETROLEUM ENGINEERS INC
On its 2022 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.