- Revenue 2024
- $0
- Expenses 2024
- $0
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- E220
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 700 E MARSHALL AVE
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
JEFF PUCKETT
DIRECTOR (THRU 12/2024)
- Total calculated
- $6,880,055
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $6,823,352
- Other
- $56,703
- Hours/week
- 11 + 29 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $1,659,819 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $2,929,083 related
- Other
- not reported + $2,234,450 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $39,670 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $17,033 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $6,880,055 related
-
CHRIS GLENNEY
DIRECTOR/CHAIR (AS OF 01/2025)
- Total calculated
- $1,750,645
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $1,661,684
- Other
- $88,961
- Hours/week
- 24 + 16 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $852,426 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $632,258 related
- Other
- not reported + $177,000 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $70,531 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $18,430 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $1,750,645 related
-
STEVEN KEUER MD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $1,446,916
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $1,383,326
- Other
- $63,590
- Hours/week
- 18 + 22 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $712,901 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $429,357 related
- Other
- not reported + $241,068 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $51,823 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $11,767 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $1,446,916 related
-
MARK ANDERSON MD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $1,044,846
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $942,905
- Other
- $101,941
- Hours/week
- 12 + 28 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $575,731 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $268,639 related
- Other
- not reported + $98,535 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $34,301 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $67,640 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $1,044,846 related
-
TODD HANCOCK
PRESIDENT/EX-OFFICIO
- Total calculated
- $907,014
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $848,626
- Other
- $58,388
- Hours/week
- 5 + 35 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $524,148 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $231,960 related
- Other
- not reported + $92,518 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $41,209 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $17,179 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $907,014 related
-
JASON ADAMS
STAFF (THRU 10/19)
- Total calculated
- $820,068
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $780,669
- Other
- $39,399
- Hours/week
- 0 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $467,491 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $243,954 related
- Other
- not reported + $69,224 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $23,780 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $15,619 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $820,068 related
-
JACLYNN HARRISON
CFO NETX/TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $820,036
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $778,681
- Other
- $41,355
- Hours/week
- 1 + 39 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $396,736 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $363,741 related
- Other
- not reported + $18,204 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $25,473 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $15,882 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $820,036 related
-
KEN CUNNINGHAM
STAFF (thru 12/2020)
- Total calculated
- $659,379
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $630,084
- Other
- $29,295
- Hours/week
- 0 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $379,287 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $173,169 related
- Other
- not reported + $77,628 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $13,801 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $15,494 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $659,379 related
-
MICHAEL CHEEK
CFO GOOD SHEPHERD
- Total calculated
- $639,834
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $529,537
- Other
- $110,297
- Hours/week
- 1 + 39 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $343,473 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $131,848 related
- Other
- not reported + $54,216 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $31,469 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $78,828 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $639,834 related
-
ANDRIA CARDINALLI-STEIN MD
BOARD DIRECTOR (THRU 12/2024)
- Total calculated
- $509,365
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $493,316
- Other
- $16,049
- Hours/week
- 14 + 26 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $397,136 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $95,510 related
- Other
- not reported + $670 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $13,801 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $2,248 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $509,365 related
-
JOHN MCDONALD
MEDICAL STAFF (thru 12/2020)
- Total calculated
- $382,427
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $344,475
- Other
- $37,952
- Hours/week
- 0 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $265,100 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $66,855 related
- Other
- not reported + $12,520 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $33,429 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $4,523 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $382,427 related
-
SISTER ROSANNE POPP MD
BOARD DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $269,899
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $262,179
- Other
- $7,720
- Hours/week
- 2 + 38 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $225,619 related
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported + $36,560 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $1,026 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $6,694 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $269,899 related
-
JAMIE JACK DOWELL
SECRETARY (DEPT 12/2020)
- Total calculated
- $193,849
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $173,020
- Other
- $20,829
- Hours/week
- 0 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $157,081 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $15,823 related
- Other
- not reported + $116 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $17,640 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $3,189 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $193,849 related
-
JANNA GARCIA-CHAPA
SECRETARY (THRU 09/2024)
- Total calculated
- $72,583
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $71,074
- Other
- $1,509
- Hours/week
- 25 + 15 related
-
SONIA ACOSTA
SECRETARY (AS OF 10/2024)
- Total calculated
- $25,642
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $25,472
- Other
- $170
- Hours/week
- 20 + 20 related
-
BILL CHEN PHD
DIRECTOR (THRU 12/2024)
- Total calculated
- $17,823
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $17,823
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 12 + 28 related
-
JOE BOB BURGIN
DIRECTOR (THRU 12/2024)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 15 + 25 related
-
RANDY CHILDRESS
DIRECTOR (THRU 12/2024)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 9 + 31 related
-
JEAN COLEMAN
DIRECTOR (THRU 12/2024)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 12 + 28 related
-
SHANNON DACUS
CHAIR (Thru 12/2024)/DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 7 + 33 related
-
SISTER RITA FANNING
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 8 + 32 related
-
MIKE HALLUM
DIRECTOR (THRU 12/2024)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5 + 35 related
-
FRED HARRIS JR
DIRECTOR (THRU 12/2024)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 24 + 16 related
-
SONJA YATES HUBBARD
DIRECTOR (THRU 12/2024)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 11 + 29 related
-
JEB JONES
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 17 + 23 related
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $0
- Expenses
- $0
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $0
- Expenses
- $0
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $0
- Expenses
- $0
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$1,281,810
2023 SUPPORT
-
$137,902
2022 SUPPORT
-
2023 HEALTH
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
GOOD SHEPHERD HOSPITAL AUXILIARY
501(C)(3) · SUPPORT · TX · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · SUPPORT · TX · controlled entity
-
GSHS ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES ORG
501(C)(3) · ADMIN SUPPORT · TX · controlled entity
-
CHRISTUS GOOD SHEPHERD MEDICAL CENTER
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · TX
-
GOOD SHEPHERD MEDICAL CENTER - LINDEN
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · TX · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · SUPPORT · TX · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · SUPT HLTH SVC · TX
-
CHRISTUS NORTHEAST TEXAS AND NORTHERN LO
501(C)(3) · HLTHCARE SVCS · TX
Declared as related by
-
CHRISTUS HEALTH CENTRAL LOUISIANA
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
CHRISTUS HEALTH SOUTHWESTERN LOUISIANA
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
CHRISTUS FOUNDATION FOR HEALTHCARE
On its 2024 return
-
CHRISTUS SPOHN HEALTH SYSTEM CORPORATION
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
CHRISTUS HEALTH NORTHERN LOUISIANA
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
CHRISTUS SANTA ROSA HEALTH CARE CORPORATION
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
MOTHER FRANCES HOSPITAL REGIONAL HEALTH CARE CENTER
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
MOTHER FRANCES HOSPITAL JACKSONVILLE
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
CHRISTUS HOPKINS HEALTH ALLIANCE
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
GSHS ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES ORGANIZATION INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
CHRISTUS HEALTH SOUTHEAST TEXAS
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
MOTHER FRANCES HOSPITAL-WINNSBORO
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
OTERO COUNTY HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
CHRISTUS GOOD SHEPHERD MEDICAL CENTER
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.