- Revenue 2024
- $1,487,831
- Expenses 2024
- $0
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- E30
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 1423 N JEFFERSON AVE
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
MAX D BUETOW
PRESIDENT & CEO
- Total calculated
- $1,977,250
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $1,641,774
- Other
- $335,476
- Hours/week
- 1 + 47 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $1,131,935 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $454,236 related
- Other
- $0 + $55,603 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $319,300 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $16,176 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $1,977,250 related
-
TIMOTHY L JONES
EVP, PRESIDENT CMG
- Total calculated
- $971,095
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $841,813
- Other
- $129,282
- Hours/week
- 1 + 41 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $599,383 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $167,625 related
- Other
- $0 + $74,805 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $112,511 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $16,771 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $971,095 related
-
BEN LISLE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $808,617
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $746,621
- Other
- $61,996
- Hours/week
- 1 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $746,621 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0 + $45,399 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $16,597 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $808,617 related
-
BRETT W HRONEK
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $818,375
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $754,828
- Other
- $63,547
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $730,622 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $24,206 related
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0 + $46,000 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $17,547 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $818,375 related
-
DAPHNE LEMON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $648,225
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $598,321
- Other
- $49,904
- Hours/week
- 1 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $573,424 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $24,897 related
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0 + $36,215 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $13,689 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $648,225 related
-
DAVID ZOLFAGHARI
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $1,371,379
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $1,315,332
- Other
- $56,047
- Hours/week
- 1 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $1,291,728 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $23,604 related
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0 + $38,500 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $17,547 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $1,371,379 related
-
HOWARD E JARVIS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $553,942
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $505,317
- Other
- $48,625
- Hours/week
- 1 + 41 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $495,921 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $9,396 related
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0 + $31,078 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $17,547 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $553,942 related
-
IBRAHIM ABDALLA
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $2,224,513
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $2,168,466
- Other
- $56,047
- Hours/week
- 1 + 41 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $2,140,785 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $27,681 related
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0 + $38,500 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $17,547 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $2,224,513 related
-
KOFI ASARE-BAWUAH
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $444,054
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $410,525
- Other
- $33,529
- Hours/week
- 1 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $383,191 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $6,660 related
- Other
- $0 + $20,674 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $16,675 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $16,854 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $444,054 related
-
LINDSEY BRAVIN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $1,073,554
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $1,027,554
- Other
- $46,000
- Hours/week
- 1 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $1,024,329 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $3,225 related
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0 + $46,000 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $0 + $1,073,554 related
-
NAGIB CHOWDHURY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $536,168
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $510,725
- Other
- $25,443
- Hours/week
- 1 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $485,672 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $1,753 related
- Other
- $0 + $23,300 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $16,675 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $8,768 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $536,168 related
-
RANDY MULLINS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $582,444
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $543,620
- Other
- $38,824
- Hours/week
- 1 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $529,680 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $13,940 related
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0 + $22,227 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $16,597 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $582,444 related
-
SARAH SMITHERMAN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $443,951
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $443,008
- Other
- $943
- Hours/week
- 1 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $403,580 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $22,309 related
- Other
- $0 + $17,119 related
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $943 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $443,951 related
-
SUSAN GRAVES
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $491,643
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $457,121
- Other
- $34,522
- Hours/week
- 1 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $445,942 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $10,489 related
- Other
- $0 + $690 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $17,250 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $17,272 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $491,643 related
-
AMANDA HEDGPETH
EVP, COO
- Total calculated
- $931,265
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $803,042
- Other
- $128,223
- Hours/week
- 1 + 41 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $620,419 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $176,259 related
- Other
- $0 + $6,364 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $127,552 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $671 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $931,265 related
-
JACOB M MCWAY
EXEC VP & CFO
- Total calculated
- $1,529,586
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $1,291,822
- Other
- $237,764
- Hours/week
- 1 + 47 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $822,771 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $245,588 related
- Other
- $0 + $223,463 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $217,234 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $20,530 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $1,529,586 related
-
KELLEY BOLTON
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $77,851
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $62,539
- Other
- $15,312
- Hours/week
- 1 + 40 related
-
STEVE EDWARDS
FORMER PRESIDENT & CEO
- Total calculated
- $655,726
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $622,051
- Other
- $33,675
- Hours/week
- 0
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $313,523 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0 + $308,528 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $17,250 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $16,425 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $655,726 related
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $1,487,831
- Expenses
- $0
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $0
- Expenses
- $383,733
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $0
- Expenses
- $314,224
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
HC SVCS OZARKS INC DBA COXHEALTH AT HOME
501(C)(3) · HOME HEALTH · MO
-
501(C)(3) · HOLDING CO · MO
-
SKAGGS COMMUNITY HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION DBA COX MC BRSN
501(C)(3) · HOSPITAL · MO
-
501(C)(3) · HOSPITAL · MO
-
501(C)(3) · FUNDRAISING · MO
-
COX HPS OZARKS INC DBA COXHEALTH AT HOME
501(C)(3) · HOME HEALTH · MO
-
501(C)(3) · HOSPITAL · MO
-
501(C)(4) · HMO · MO
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · MO
-
COX HEALTH SYSTEMS INSURANCE COMPANY
501(C)(4) · INSURANCE · MO
-
501(C)(3) · HOSPITAL · MO
Declared as related by
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
COX HEALTH SYSTEMS INSURANCE COMPANY
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
LESTER E COX MED CTR GENPROF LIAB LOSS FUND
On its 2023 return
-
On its 2023 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.