- Revenue 2025
- $17,091,012
- Expenses 2025
- $18,504,770
Program services were 80.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- P27Z
- Classification
- 1270
- Street
- 8 SUMMER ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
DR PATRICK NUGENT
CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BINTOU CHATTERTON
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JASON HERNANDEZ
VICE PRESIDENT/SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DR KEVIN KEITH MARTINS
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SETH IZZI
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
WILLIAM HUNT
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOHN SILVA
ASSISTANT TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SARAH ANDERSON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BRIAN AZAR
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DR PETER BAZIOTIS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JAMES BRIDEN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MARC DUPUIS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MICHELLE FELIZZOLA
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CHUCK LOCURTO
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MARIO MCCLAIN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
WILLIAM MESSINA
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
COL ANTHONY ROBERSON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KEVIN TRACY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
NIKHIL WADHWA
DIRECTOR (TO 7/25)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JEFF MERHIGE
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $286,411
- From this org
- $255,724
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $30,687
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $255,724
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $30,687
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $286,411
-
DAN REYNOLDS
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $170,364
- From this org
- $152,111
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $18,253
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $152,111
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $18,253
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $170,364
-
ERIN LA MOUNTAIN
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $139,318
- From this org
- $121,788
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $17,530
- Hours/week
- 40
-
ASHLEY FILIPP
CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $137,865
- From this org
- $119,283
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $18,582
- Hours/week
- 40
-
TARA FOSTER
SENIOR VP OF YOUTH DEVELOPMENT
- Total calculated
- $124,930
- From this org
- $109,948
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $14,982
- Hours/week
- 40
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $17,091,012
- Expenses
- $18,504,770
- Contributions
- $1,144,541
- Grants paid
- $845,641
-
2024
- Revenue
- $17,508,316
- Expenses
- $18,192,819
- Contributions
- $1,645,180
- Grants paid
- $1,292,806
-
2023
- Revenue
- $16,486,354
- Expenses
- $17,413,368
- Contributions
- $2,414,680
- Grants paid
- $980,015
-
2022
- Revenue
- $17,894,103
- Expenses
- $16,577,905
- Contributions
- $4,350,649
- Grants paid
- $1,080,494
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2025 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2023 SEE PART IV
-
2022 SEE PART IV
-
$100,000
2022 PROGRAM/PROJECT EXPENSE
-
2023 CHILDREN AND FAMILY
-
2024 SEE PART IV
-
2024 Program Support
-
2023 Program Support
-
2023 CHILDREN AND FAMILY
-
2024 CHILDREN AND FAMILY (PRIMARY)
-
2022 GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared as related by
-
YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION RETIREMENT FUND
On its 2024 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.