Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

CITY COLLEGE AUXILARY ENTERPRISES CORPORATION

EIN 13-3860474 NEW YORK, NY

Revenue 2024
$478,700
Expenses 2024
$805,026

Program services were 78.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
Q22
Classification
1000
Street
160 CONVENT AVENUE WG112

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • SCOTT GURBA

    CHAIRPERSON

    Total calculated
    $500,634
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $331,546
    Other
    $169,088
    Hours/week
    2 + 35 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $331,546 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $169,088 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $500,634 related
  • KEN IHRER

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $331,558
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $219,575
    Other
    $111,983
    Hours/week
    2 + 35 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $219,575 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $111,983 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $331,558 related
  • LAURENT MARS

    SECRETARY (TO APRIL 2025)

    Total calculated
    $230,791
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $152,842
    Other
    $77,949
    Hours/week
    2 + 35 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $152,842 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $77,949 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $230,791 related
  • MARIBEL MORUA

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $210,562
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $139,445
    Other
    $71,117
    Hours/week
    2 + 35 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $139,445 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $71,117 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $210,562 related
  • BIANCA JONES

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • AILA CHOUDHARY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • MASHUD CHOUDHARY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • WILLIAM GIBBONS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JASON WALLACE

    EXECUTIVE DIR.

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    35
  • ISMAEL PEREZ

    CFO

    Total calculated
    $282,163
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $186,863
    Other
    $95,300
    Hours/week
    2 + 35 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $186,863 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $95,300 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $282,163 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $478,700
    Expenses
    $805,026
    Contributions
    $400
    Grants paid
    $87,020
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $666,977
    Expenses
    $1,138,962
    Contributions
    $140,694
    Grants paid
    $803,016
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $490,918
    Expenses
    $327,323
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $17,695

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The IRS Business Master File ingested 5 October 2026, which is when the registration facts above were last refreshed for every organization. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.