Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

NAVICORE SOLUTIONS INC

EIN 22-3120920 MANALAPAN, NJ

Revenue 2024
$16,792,460
Expenses 2024
$16,447,724

Program services were 83.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
P51Z
Classification
1200
Street
200 US HIGHWAY 9

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Jill Feldman

    President & CEO

    Total calculated
    $406,681
    From this org
    $361,823
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $44,858
    Hours/week
    70

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $303,522
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    $58,301
    Deferred
    $24,933
    Nontaxable benefits
    $19,925
    Filer's total
    $406,681
  • Todd Suler

    CFO

    Total calculated
    $319,974
    From this org
    $317,914
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $2,060
    Hours/week
    70

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $244,426
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    $73,488
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    $2,060
    Filer's total
    $319,974
  • Diane Gray

    COO

    Total calculated
    $317,929
    From this org
    $313,431
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $4,498
    Hours/week
    70

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $252,578
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    $60,853
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    $4,498
    Filer's total
    $317,929
  • Isis Malagrino

    vp-customer exp

    Total calculated
    $270,958
    From this org
    $223,978
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $46,980
    Hours/week
    50

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $197,858
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    $26,120
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    $46,980
    Filer's total
    $270,958
  • Joel Greenberg

    Executive Dir.

    Total calculated
    $231,333
    From this org
    $231,333
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    0

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    $231,333
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $231,333
  • Bruce Cameron

    Sr Software Engine

    Total calculated
    $182,005
    From this org
    $162,318
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $19,687
    Hours/week
    50

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $162,318
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    $19,687
    Filer's total
    $182,005
  • Richard Getz

    Dr of Industry Rel

    Total calculated
    $147,149
    From this org
    $108,391
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $38,758
    Hours/week
    50
  • Chip Fichot

    Sr.Business Sys An

    Total calculated
    $138,848
    From this org
    $123,203
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $15,645
    Hours/week
    50
  • Richard Verrillo

    Dr of Business dev

    Total calculated
    $115,743
    From this org
    $113,991
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $1,752
    Hours/week
    50
  • Rebecca Winters

    Asst Corp Secre

    Total calculated
    $46,257
    From this org
    $46,257
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    50
  • Roy Lopez

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Donell Young

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Deborah Figart

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Werner Rehm

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Mike Woods

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOSEPH TIMKO

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • Stephen Freiman

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Diane Daley

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $16,792,460
    Expenses
    $16,447,724
    Contributions
    $7,100,395
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $15,059,714
    Expenses
    $14,875,769
    Contributions
    $6,655,311
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $14,075,218
    Expenses
    $13,538,958
    Contributions
    $5,924,115
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.