Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

DESTINATION MARKETING ASSOCIATION INTERNATIONAL

EIN 31-0507334 POTOMAC FALLS, VA

Revenue 2024
$13,549,229
Expenses 2024
$12,644,786

Program services were 71.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
06
Classification
2000
Street
21000 SOUTHBANK ST STE 106 # 33

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • BRADLEY SONYA

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BRAVO DOMENIC

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BRIGGS ANGIE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BROWN BENNISH

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BRUCE LESLIE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BURGESS DAVID

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CALVERT JULIE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CHOMIAK CODY FROM 7124

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CIMINO VICTORIA

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • COLEMAN ZEEK FROM 7124

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • COMPAGNONE CRAIG

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CORRADA SANTIAGO

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CROCKATT MICHAEL

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DEROSE BETHANIE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DIXON FRED

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • EDMISTON KYLE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ERICKSON BETH

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • FISHER KAREN FROM 7124

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • FRANCIS-CUMMINGS ERIN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • GEORGE RYAN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • HUTCHINSON AL

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JARNAGIN REYNOLDS KRISTEN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KIVISAARI YRJOTAPIO

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LEWIS-SMITH LYN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MASON MICHELLE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $13,549,229
    Expenses
    $12,644,786
    Contributions
    $954,558
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $12,034,518
    Expenses
    $11,024,486
    Contributions
    $955,199
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $10,116,795
    Expenses
    $9,356,218
    Contributions
    $1,543,755
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $7,295,236
    Expenses
    $6,481,372
    Assets (EOY)
    $3,714,888
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $6,827,373
    Expenses
    $5,250,309
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,209,612
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $9,996,658
    Expenses
    $9,879,273
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,091,825
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $10,166,911
    Expenses
    $9,662,391
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,596,176
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $8,033,363
    Expenses
    $8,240,026
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,233,408
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $7,442,723
    Expenses
    $8,538,337
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,892,215
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $6,852,346
    Expenses
    $6,944,441
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,857,752
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $6,402,907
    Expenses
    $6,338,557
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,931,974
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $5,343,135
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,099,567
  • 2011 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $5,434,266
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,841,190

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Declared as related by

Taxable family

From Schedule R Parts I, III and IV: entities that legally are the filer, and taxable partnerships, corporations and trusts it is related to. These record ownership and control, not shared board members or money.

Disregarded entities on its 2024 return

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.