- Revenue 2024
- $35,407,323
- Expenses 2024
- $125,232,318
Program services were 75.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- E21
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 301 N WASHINGTON AVE
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Timothy Bittenbinder MD
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $1,168,834
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $1,125,481
- Other
- $43,353
- Hours/week
- 3 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $641,181 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $351,683 related
- Other
- $0 + $132,617 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $17,250 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $26,103 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $1,168,834 related
-
F David Winter MD
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $1,087,377
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $988,635
- Other
- $98,742
- Hours/week
- 3 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $834,551 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $7,193 related
- Other
- $0 + $146,891 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $73,391 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $25,351 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $1,087,377 related
-
William L Rayburn MD
Trustee/Chair
- Total calculated
- $714,221
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $670,976
- Other
- $43,245
- Hours/week
- 3 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $508,811 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $60,000 related
- Other
- $0 + $102,165 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $17,250 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $25,995 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $714,221 related
-
Amy Wilson MD
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $644,044
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $582,187
- Other
- $61,857
- Hours/week
- 3 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $450,857 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $127,460 related
- Other
- $0 + $3,870 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $32,188 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $29,669 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $644,044 related
-
Paul Madeley MD
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $580,621
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $496,351
- Other
- $84,270
- Hours/week
- 3 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $342,543 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $37,896 related
- Other
- $0 + $115,912 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $59,170 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $25,100 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $580,621 related
-
Tresa McNeal MD
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $496,647
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $464,187
- Other
- $32,460
- Hours/week
- 3 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $462,577 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0 + $1,610 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $12,110 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $20,350 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $496,647 related
-
Robert Garriott
Trustee/Vice Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Rafael Garza
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Johnita Jones
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Judge Ed Kinkeade
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Charlene Lake
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
George McCleskey
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Ross McKnight
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Drayton McLane Jr
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Jim Turner
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
David Walls
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Peter McCanna
CEO
- Total calculated
- $11,667,482
- From this org
- $8,915,992
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $2,751,490
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $2,416,414
- Bonus
- $6,029,897
- Other
- $469,681
- Deferred
- $2,720,009
- Nontaxable benefits
- $31,481
- Filer's total
- $11,667,482
-
Julie Creamer
President
- Total calculated
- $5,452,141
- From this org
- $4,073,098
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $1,379,043
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $1,554,797
- Bonus
- $2,469,204
- Other
- $49,097
- Deferred
- $1,355,251
- Nontaxable benefits
- $23,792
- Filer's total
- $5,452,141
-
Jennifer Mitzner
Teasurer/EVP Chief Financial Officer
- Total calculated
- $4,765,519
- From this org
- $3,469,395
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $1,296,124
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $1,521,563
- Bonus
- $1,905,350
- Other
- $42,482
- Deferred
- $1,266,691
- Nontaxable benefits
- $29,433
- Filer's total
- $4,765,519
-
Lisa L Havens
Secretary/EVP Chief Legal Officer
- Total calculated
- $2,807,629
- From this org
- $2,089,849
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $717,780
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $847,202
- Bonus
- $1,195,965
- Other
- $46,682
- Deferred
- $700,286
- Nontaxable benefits
- $17,494
- Filer's total
- $2,807,629
-
Karla Ramberger
EVP CNO
- Total calculated
- $754,136
- From this org
- $644,591
- From related orgs
- $26,644
- Other
- $82,901
- Hours/week
- 40 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $416,585 + $24,546 related
- Bonus
- $193,298
- Other
- $34,708 + $2,098 related
- Deferred
- $57,042 + $1,365 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $22,706 + $1,788 related
- Filer's total
- $724,339 + $29,797 related
-
Steven Newton
EVP Chief Delivery System Operations
- Total calculated
- $3,687,912
- From this org
- $2,931,092
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $756,820
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $1,100,418
- Bonus
- $1,637,688
- Other
- $192,986
- Deferred
- $727,707
- Nontaxable benefits
- $29,113
- Filer's total
- $3,687,912
-
Alejandro Arroliga MD
EVP Chief Clinical Innov Officer
- Total calculated
- $3,303,232
- From this org
- $2,620,998
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $682,234
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $922,680
- Bonus
- $1,501,977
- Other
- $196,341
- Deferred
- $651,099
- Nontaxable benefits
- $31,135
- Filer's total
- $3,303,232
-
Kristi Sherrill
EVP Chief Phil & CA Officer
- Total calculated
- $2,613,669
- From this org
- $2,184,248
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $429,421
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $488,845
- Bonus
- $808,836
- Other
- $886,567
- Deferred
- $424,013
- Nontaxable benefits
- $5,408
- Filer's total
- $2,613,669
-
Nikhil Reddy
EVP Chief Product Officer
- Total calculated
- $2,503,014
- From this org
- $1,853,100
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $649,914
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $768,768
- Bonus
- $1,046,722
- Other
- $37,610
- Deferred
- $620,299
- Nontaxable benefits
- $29,615
- Filer's total
- $2,503,014
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $35,407,323
- Expenses
- $125,232,318
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $107,054,005
- Expenses
- $157,035,704
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $111,006,405
- Expenses
- $156,436,351
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
501(c)(3) · Fundraising · TX · controlled entity
-
Baylor All Saints Medical Center
501(c)(3) · Hospital · TX · controlled entity
-
501(c)(3) · Management Services · TX · controlled entity
-
Baylor Health Care System Employee Benefit Trust
501(c)(9) · VEBA · TX · controlled entity
-
Baylor Health Care System Foundation
501(c)(3) · Fundraising · TX · controlled entity
-
Baylor Medical Center at Irving
501(c)(3) · Hospital · TX · controlled entity
-
Baylor Medical Center at Waxahachie
501(c)(3) · Hospital · TX · controlled entity
-
Baylor Scott & White Medical Centers-Greater North Texas
501(c)(3) · Hospital · TX · controlled entity
-
Baylor Regional Medical Center at Grapevine
501(c)(3) · Hospital · TX · controlled entity
-
Baylor Regional Medical Center at Plano
501(c)(3) · Hospital · TX · controlled entity
-
501(c)(3) · Research · TX · controlled entity
-
501(c)(3) · Management Services/ Parent eff. 1/1/2025 · TX
-
Baylor University Medical Center
501(c)(3) · Hospital · TX · controlled entity
-
501(c)(3) · Physician Services · TX · controlled entity
-
Hillcrest Baptist Medical Center
501(c)(3) · Hospital · TX · controlled entity
-
Hillcrest Family Health Center
501(c)(3) · Physician Services · TX · controlled entity
-
501(c)(3) · Physician Services · TX · controlled entity
-
501(c)(3) · Fundraising · TX · controlled entity
-
501(c)(3) · Physician Services · TX · controlled entity
-
Scott & White Continuing Care Hospital
501(c)(3) · Long Term Acute Care Hospital · TX · controlled entity
-
501(c)(3) · Emergency Transport · TX · controlled entity
-
Scott & White Foundation-Brenham
501(c)(3) · Fundraising · TX · controlled entity
-
501(c)(4) · HMO · TX · controlled entity
-
501(c)(3) · Management Services · TX · controlled entity
-
Scott & White Healthcare Foundation
501(c)(3) · Fundraising · TX · controlled entity
The first 25 as filed. The return lists every one.
Declared as related by
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
BAYLOR SCOTT & WHITE MEDICAL CENTER - CENTENNIAL
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
BAYLOR SCOTT & WHITE MEDICAL CENTERS - GREATER NORTH TEXAS
On its 2024 return
-
SCOTT & WHITE HOSPITAL BRENHAM
On its 2024 return
-
BAYLOR HEALTH CARE SYSTEM FOUNDATION
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
SCOTT & WHITE HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION
On its 2024 return
-
BAYLOR HEALTH CARE SYSTEMS EMPLOYEE WELFARE BENEFIT TRUST
On its 2024 return
-
Baylor Institute for Rehabilitation at Gaston Episcopal Hospital
On its 2023 return
-
SCOTT & WHITE CONTINUING CARE HOSPITAL
On its 2023 return
-
HILLCREST FAMILY HEALTH CENTER
On its 2023 return
-
CENTURY INTEGRATED PARTNERS INC
On its 2023 return
-
Baylor Medical Center at Carrollton
On its 2023 return
-
BAYLOR UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER
On its 2023 return
-
BAYLOR REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER AT PLANO
On its 2023 return
-
BAYLOR ALL SAINTS MEDICAL CENTER
On its 2023 return
-
HILLCREST BAPTIST MEDICAL CENTER
On its 2023 return
-
SOUTHERN SECTOR HEALTH INITIATIVE
On its 2023 return
The most recent declarers. The API serves every row.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility SO.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.