Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

ATLANTA TRACK CLUB INC

EIN 58-1367422 ATLANTA, GA

Revenue 2024
$14,211,029
Expenses 2024
$13,380,133

Program services were 92.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
N6XZ
Classification
2000
Street
201 ARMOUR DR NE

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • RICH KENAH

    CEO

    Total calculated
    $414,300
    From this org
    $335,052
    From related orgs
    $47,158
    Other
    $32,090
    Hours/week
    32 + 8 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $177,802 + $47,158 related
    Bonus
    $157,250
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $12,651 + $2,983 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $14,132 + $2,948 related
    Filer's total
    $361,835 + $53,089 related
  • LISA MCMAHON

    VP SPONSORSHIPS/STRAT PTRS

    Total calculated
    $239,838
    From this org
    $224,072
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $15,766
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $211,478
    Bonus
    $12,594
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $9,134
    Nontaxable benefits
    $7,256
    Filer's total
    $240,462
  • KENDYL MOSS

    DIR OF COMMUNITY RELATIONS

    Total calculated
    $185,914
    From this org
    $15,638
    From related orgs
    $157,346
    Other
    $12,930
    Hours/week
    1 + 39 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $157,346 related
    Bonus
    $15,638
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $480 + $6,439 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $6,635 related
    Filer's total
    $16,118 + $170,420 related
  • CULLEN BRYENTON

    CFO

    Total calculated
    $183,338
    From this org
    $148,550
    From related orgs
    $14,308
    Other
    $20,480
    Hours/week
    36 + 4 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $125,330 + $14,308 related
    Bonus
    $23,220
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $5,983 + $616 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $13,289 + $1,217 related
    Filer's total
    $167,822 + $16,141 related
  • ERIC HEINTZ

    DIRECTOR OF HIGH PERFORMANCE

    Total calculated
    $160,144
    From this org
    $137,627
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $22,517
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $121,086
    Bonus
    $16,541
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $5,657
    Nontaxable benefits
    $17,484
    Filer's total
    $160,768
  • NATALIE CABANAS

    DIR OF OPS & ADMIN

    Total calculated
    $154,798
    From this org
    $137,032
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $17,766
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $115,179
    Bonus
    $21,853
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $4,712
    Nontaxable benefits
    $13,678
    Filer's total
    $155,422
  • Thomas Nohilly

    VP of Marketing

    Total calculated
    $137,175
    From this org
    $119,569
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $17,606
    Hours/week
    40
  • WILLIAM B SHERRER

    SR MGR-EVENT OPERATIONS

    Total calculated
    $127,779
    From this org
    $111,132
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $16,647
    Hours/week
    40
  • Enrique Tomas

    DIRECTOR OF EVENTS

    Total calculated
    $114,984
    From this org
    $108,352
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $6,632
    Hours/week
    40
  • KARA FINLEY

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • ERIKA JOLLY BROOKES

    BOARD MEMBER - CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2 + 2 related
  • DA'REL PATTERSON

    BOARD MEMBER - VICE CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2 + 1 related
  • LEE ALLAN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DOUGLAS ANDER

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SIMON ANGOVE

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • RYAN BRILEY

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MICHAEL DAVIS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • PHILLIP FINLEY

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TIM HYNES

    BOARD treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2 + 2 related
  • GENA MAJOR

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KATHERINE STANFILL

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • JOSH WEINROBE

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DAVID WILKES

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • STUART WILKINSON

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • AISHA WRIGHT-BURKE

    Board Member - Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $14,211,029
    Expenses
    $13,380,133
    Contributions
    $6,177,867
    Grants paid
    $145,411
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $11,495,673
    Expenses
    $12,034,831
    Contributions
    $4,665,948
    Grants paid
    $146,872
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $10,031,378
    Expenses
    $10,840,400
    Contributions
    $4,420,370
    Grants paid
    $196,511

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.