Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

UNITED WAY OF COLLIER AND THE KEYS INC

EIN 59-1026096 NAPLES, FL

Revenue 2025
$10,449,939
Expenses 2025
$2,946,346

Program services were 80.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
T70Z
Classification
1000
Street
9015 STRADA STELL CT STE 204

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • TIFFANI MENSCH

    PRESIDENT CE

    Total calculated
    $219,001
    From this org
    $197,188
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $21,813
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $197,188
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $21,813
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $219,001
  • DARREN BURKETT

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • MELISSA CASTO

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • ERICA FISH

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • STEPHANIE GREEN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • KITTY KEANE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JEFF LEE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JOE PAUL

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • WT PEARSON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JANET POGAR

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • SAM STEELE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • ELLEN VANDERBURG

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • PETER BERRY

    PAST CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • BRANDY HORTON

    VICE CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • TODD LYON

    CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • CRAIG MORRIS

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • ALEX SIEDOW

    CHAIR ELECT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $10,449,939
    Expenses
    $2,946,346
    Contributions
    $10,036,731
    Grants paid
    $759,733
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $3,069,497
    Expenses
    $3,706,197
    Contributions
    $2,917,034
    Grants paid
    $468,830
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $4,900,879
    Expenses
    $3,422,234
    Contributions
    $4,839,719
    Grants paid
    $496,250

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.