Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

KCEOC COMMUNITY ACTION PARTNERSHIP INC

EIN 61-0647835 BARBOURVILLE, KY

Revenue 2024
$25,298,657
Expenses 2024
$26,378,981

Program services were 19.4% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
B22Z
Classification
1000
Street
PO BOX 490

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • PAUL DOLE

    PRESIDENTCEO

    Total calculated
    $225,542
    From this org
    $225,542
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    0

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $225,542
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $225,542
  • JENNIFER SMITH

    VICE PRESIDENTCOO

    Total calculated
    $125,509
    From this org
    $125,509
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • JOHN BAKER

    IT DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $123,578
    From this org
    $123,578
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • MELISSA SAYLOR

    Total calculated
    $101,915
    From this org
    $101,915
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • ROGER DEATON

    CFO

    Total calculated
    $97,624
    From this org
    $97,624
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • GREG HELTON

    CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • LAURA PHILLIPS

    VICE CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • JENNIFER BARNETT

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • PAM HUBBARD

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • MARY STURDIVANT

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • PATRICIA ALLEN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • STEPHANIE WALLACE

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • CONNIE SUE BARNES

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • EVA BAYS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • MIKE MITCHELL

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • TIMOTHY OWENS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • GILBERT HOLLAND

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • MAYME WALLACE

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • CHARLES LOVELL JR

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • LAQUESTA GALINDO

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • CHRIS BOWLING

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • DIANA MILLS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • SUSAN DUNAWAY

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $25,298,657
    Expenses
    $26,378,981
    Contributions
    $24,645,116
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $25,572,179
    Expenses
    $25,200,330
    Contributions
    $24,862,552
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $21,985,967
    Expenses
    $24,438,664
    Contributions
    $20,885,526
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.