Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

WVUHS HOME CARE LLC

EIN 85-2915642 MORGANTOWN, WV

Revenue 2024
$40,588,158
Expenses 2024
$48,091,369

Program services were 93.6% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
Classification
1000
Street
1 MEDICAL CENTER DR BOX 8034

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Albert Wright

    Director, President

    Total calculated
    $2,726,278
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $2,297,899
    Other
    $428,379
    Hours/week
    1 + 54.09 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $1,620,125 related
    Bonus
    not reported + $649,388 related
    Other
    not reported + $28,386 related
    Deferred
    not reported + $390,845 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $37,534 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $2,726,278 related
  • Nicholas Barcellona

    Director, Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $1,233,900
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $1,039,954
    Other
    $193,946
    Hours/week
    1 + 51 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $813,549 related
    Bonus
    not reported + $200,000 related
    Other
    not reported + $26,405 related
    Deferred
    not reported + $158,774 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $35,172 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $1,233,900 related
  • Jessica Alsop

    Director, Secretary

    Total calculated
    $933,983
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $773,088
    Other
    $160,895
    Hours/week
    1 + 50 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $612,518 related
    Bonus
    not reported + $146,332 related
    Other
    not reported + $14,238 related
    Deferred
    not reported + $123,360 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $37,535 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $933,983 related
  • Linda Carte

    Vice President through 02/06/24

    Total calculated
    $402,626
    From this org
    $396,807
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $5,819
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $33,609
    Bonus
    $56,400
    Other
    $306,798
    Deferred
    $1,562
    Nontaxable benefits
    $4,257
    Filer's total
    $402,626
  • Maggie Thieman

    VP Post Acute Care Services starting June 2024

    Total calculated
    $264,819
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $226,270
    Other
    $38,549
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $200,790 related
    Bonus
    not reported + $25,000 related
    Other
    not reported + $480 related
    Deferred
    not reported + $20,123 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $18,426 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $264,819 related
  • Rachel Blankenship

    RN

    Total calculated
    $204,741
    From this org
    $163,990
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $40,751
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $147,395
    Bonus
    $9,010
    Other
    $7,585
    Deferred
    $4,568
    Nontaxable benefits
    $36,183
    Filer's total
    $204,741
  • Desiree Parsons

    RN

    Total calculated
    $177,636
    From this org
    $152,385
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $25,251
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $151,682
    Bonus
    $125
    Other
    $578
    Deferred
    $4,004
    Nontaxable benefits
    $21,247
    Filer's total
    $177,636
  • Natalie Stafford

    RN

    Total calculated
    $172,241
    From this org
    $153,720
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $18,521
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $130,367
    Bonus
    $17,575
    Other
    $5,778
    Deferred
    $6,004
    Nontaxable benefits
    $12,517
    Filer's total
    $172,241
  • Julie Perine

    RN

    Total calculated
    $167,864
    From this org
    $140,595
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $27,269
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $124,416
    Bonus
    $15,661
    Other
    $518
    Deferred
    $5,875
    Nontaxable benefits
    $21,394
    Filer's total
    $167,864
  • Shawna Hawkins

    RN

    Total calculated
    $146,684
    From this org
    $142,004
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $4,680
    Hours/week
    40

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $40,588,158
    Expenses
    $48,091,369
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $5,000
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $40,401,343
    Expenses
    $45,109,878
    Contributions
    $410
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $31,643,559
    Expenses
    $38,276,588
    Contributions
    $18,353
    Grants paid
    $50

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

The first 25 as filed. The return lists every one.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.