- Revenue 2024
- $1,606,508
- Expenses 2024
- $1,341,173
Program services were 25.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- E110
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 121 ADMINISTRATIVE DR
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Teresa McCabe
Staff - Non-voting
- Total calculated
- $334,746
- From this org
- $89,732
- From related orgs
- $209,373
- Other
- $35,641
- Hours/week
- 12 + 28 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $63,445 + $148,039 related
- Bonus
- $14,082 + $32,857 related
- Other
- $12,205 + $28,477 related
- Deferred
- $2,912 + $6,795 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $7,780 + $18,154 related
- Filer's total
- $100,424 + $234,322 related
-
Deborah Crites
Director of Development
- Total calculated
- $143,546
- From this org
- $117,230
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $26,316
- Hours/week
- 40
-
C Lynch Christian IV
Director, Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Michael Londner MD
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
David DeJarnett
Director, Vice Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
David Langford
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Charlie Lowery
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Andrew McMillan
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jeff Petrucci
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Joanne Wadsworth
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Tom Jones
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
M Rebecca Linton
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Kenny Roberts
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Justin Henry
Director, Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Mary Elizabeth Oates
Director, Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Lisa K Younis
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Joy Osbourn Lewis
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $1,606,508
- Expenses
- $1,341,173
- Contributions
- $254,070
- Grants paid
- $337,690
-
2023
- Revenue
- $1,304,453
- Expenses
- $1,380,779
- Contributions
- $350,117
- Grants paid
- $484,450
-
2022
- Revenue
- $1,776,313
- Expenses
- $1,067,665
- Contributions
- $277,356
- Grants paid
- $373,968
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
-
$53,250
2024 Support Nursing Program
-
$46,718
2023 Support Nursing Program
-
$40,000
2022 Support Nursing Program
-
2023 Nursing Tuition Assistance
-
2022 Sponsorship
-
2023 Sponsorship
-
2024 Sponsorship
-
2022 Spring Mills Park Project Support
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
West Virginia United Health System Inc
501c3 · Healthcare Access · WV
-
501c3 · Patient Care · WV
-
501c3 · Hospital Support · WV
-
501c3 · Behavioral Health · WV
-
Camden-Clark Health Services Inc
501c3 · Healthcare Access · WV
-
501c3 · Hospital Support · WV
-
Camden-Clark Physician Corporation
501c3 · Patient Care · WV
-
West Virginia University Hospitals Inc
501c3 · Patient Care · WV
-
West Virginia University Hospitals East Inc
501c3 · Healthcare Access · WV
-
501c3 · Patient Care · WV
-
501c3 · Patient Care · WV
-
501c3 · Patient Care · WV
-
West Virginia Health Care Cooperative Inc
501c3 · Patient Care · WV
-
Camden-Clark Memorial Hospital Corporation
501c3 · Patient Care · WV
-
Potomac Valley Hospital of W Va Inc
501c3 · Patient Care · WV
-
St Joseph's Hospital of Buckhannon Inc
501c3 · Patient Care · WV
-
St Joseph's Foundation of Buckhannon Inc
501c3 · Hospital Support · WV
-
Reynolds Memorial Hospital Inc
501c3 · Patient Care · WV
-
Reynolds Memorial Foundation Inc
501c3 · Hospital Support · WV
-
Braxton County Memorial Hospital Inc
501c3 · Patient Care · WV
-
501c3 · Patient Care · WV
-
501c3 · Patient Care · WV
-
509a2 · Home Health and Hospice · WV
-
501c3 · Patient Care · PA
-
501c3 · Patient Care · PA
The first 25 as filed. The return lists every one.
Declared as related by
-
On its 2024 return
-
WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS EAST INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
CAMDEN-CLARK HEALTH SERVICES INC
On its 2024 return
-
REYNOLDS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL INC
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
PRINCETON COMMUNITY HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION INC
On its 2024 return
-
REYNOLDS MEMORIAL FOUNDATION INC
On its 2024 return
-
ST JOSEPHS HOSPITAL OF BUCKHANNON INC
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
HERBERT J THOMAS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS INC
On its 2024 return
-
OHIO VALLEY HEALTH CORPORATION
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
WEST VIRGINIA HEALTH CARE COOPERATIVE INC
On its 2024 return
-
CAMDEN-CLARK MEMORIAL HOSPITAL CORPORATION
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
HARRISON COMMUNITY HOSPITAL INC
On its 2024 return
-
CAMDEN-CLARK PHYSICIAN CORPORATION
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
The most recent declarers. The API serves every row.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility SOUNK.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.