- Revenue 2024
- $603,629
- Expenses 2024
- $644,161
Program services were 81.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- A69Z
- Classification
- 2000
- Street
- PO BOX 122
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
NATHAN SCHOTT
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
MARY NEBEL
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
ELIZABETH VOGLER
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
ANNE DICKMAN
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
TIM DODT
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
ERIC LENZ
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
CINDY MARTIN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
RANDY MCNIFF
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
BRIAN HANNER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
CYNTHIA NEMETH
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
CANDICE PORTEN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JIM SCHWITZER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
MICHELLE WACHTER
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $41,920
- From this org
- $41,920
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $41,920
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $41,920
-
WINTHROP VON HAPSBURG
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $603,629
- Expenses
- $644,161
- Contributions
- $240,667
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $599,894
- Expenses
- $635,078
- Contributions
- $277,965
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $516,613
- Expenses
- $599,409
- Contributions
- $206,910
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $668,536
- Expenses
- $649,788
- Assets (EOY)
- $621,578
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $502,323
- Expenses
- $349,774
- Assets (EOY)
- $633,170
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $577,119
- Expenses
- $639,300
- Assets (EOY)
- $477,367
-
2018 · 990
- Revenue
- $547,493
- Expenses
- $578,327
- Assets (EOY)
- $365,889
-
2017 · 990
- Revenue
- $552,813
- Expenses
- $570,640
- Assets (EOY)
- $398,129
-
2016 · 990
- Revenue
- $540,835
- Expenses
- $614,633
- Assets (EOY)
- $358,680
-
2015 · 990
- Revenue
- $609,517
- Expenses
- $620,354
- Assets (EOY)
- $485,572
-
2014 · 990
- Revenue
- $646,692
- Expenses
- $563,091
- Assets (EOY)
- $461,773
-
2012 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $536,656
- Assets (EOY)
- $270,003
-
2011 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $522,513
- Assets (EOY)
- $332,578
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$69,000
2024 PROGRAM SUPPORT
-
$50,550
2022 PROGRAM SUPPORT
-
$30,000
2024 ARTS
-
2022 GRANT TO SUPPORT EXPECTANT AND CURRENT PARENTS THROUGH THE FSO LULLABY PROJECT
-
2022 OPERATIONAL SUPPORT
-
$12,500
2023 PROGRAM SUPPORT
-
2023 OPERATIONAL SUPPORT
-
2023 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
$7,950
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$6,500
2024 FLAGSTAFF SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LINK UP: THE ORCHESTRA MOVES
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.