- Revenue 2025
- $932,683
- Expenses 2025
- $996,095
Program services were 68.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- P20
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- PO BOX 222
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Katrina Goering
Executive Director
- Total calculated
- $72,215
- From this org
- $72,215
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Ina Clark
Co-President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Megan Fraser
Co-President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Michelle Shaffer
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Helen Taylor
Vice President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Vanessa Espichan
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Nimbe Garrido
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Ian Bruce
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Becky Studen
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Sydney Super
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Paige Heron
Former - Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Schedule J breakdown matched by us · ignoring case and punctuation
- Base
- not reported
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- not reported
-
Sunny Rickenbaugh
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Schedule J breakdown matched by us · ignoring case and punctuation
- Base
- not reported
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- not reported
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $932,683
- Expenses
- $996,095
- Contributions
- $895,677
- Grants paid
- $101,235
-
2023
- Revenue
- $1,163,207
- Expenses
- $1,274,694
- Contributions
- $1,142,201
- Grants paid
- $84,622
-
2022
- Revenue
- $2,635,323
- Expenses
- $983,297
- Contributions
- $2,629,778
- Grants paid
- $13,773
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
-
Methow Pride
$16,660
2025 Fiscal Sponsor
-
Blue Sky Minds
$16,118
2023 Fiscal sponsor
-
Methow Pride
$11,091
2023 Fiscal sponsor
-
$1,500
2023 First salmon ceremony
-
2023 In honor of Methow families
Grants received
-
2023 VARIOUS PURPOSES AS APPROVED BY CFNCW BOARD
-
$625,154
2022 GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT
-
$75,000
2023 FAMILY WELLBEING PHASE III.
-
2022 VARIOUS PURPOSES AS APPROVED BY CFNCW BOARD
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$51,300
2023 HUMAN SERVICES
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$50,950
2022 HUMAN SERVICES
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$49,450
2024 HUMAN SERVICES
-
$40,000
2024 TO PROVIDE GENERAL SUPPORT IN FY24
-
$30,000
2022
-
$20,000
2024 TO PROVIDE GENERAL SUPPORT
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.