Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

PARTNERSGLOBAL

EIN 94-3065016 WASHINGTON, DC

Revenue 2024
$8,361,059
Expenses 2024
$8,442,019

Program services were 76.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
Q300
Classification
1000
Street
1800 MASSACHUSETTS AVE NW STE 401

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • KYRA BUCHKO

    CO-EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $261,444
    From this org
    $254,042
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $7,402
    Hours/week
    40 + 0.25 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $254,042
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $6,552
    Nontaxable benefits
    $850
    Filer's total
    $261,444
  • ROSELIE VASQUEZ-YETTER

    CO-EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $235,767
    From this org
    $213,546
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $22,221
    Hours/week
    40 + 0.25 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $213,546
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $6,552
    Nontaxable benefits
    $15,669
    Filer's total
    $235,767
  • BISRAT YOHANNES

    SENIOR DIRECTOR OF FINANCE

    Total calculated
    $197,547
    From this org
    $186,291
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $11,256
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $186,291
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $1,404
    Nontaxable benefits
    $9,852
    Filer's total
    $197,547
  • EDITH KARDOUNI

    HR AND TALENT MANAGER

    Total calculated
    $149,778
    From this org
    $144,650
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $5,128
    Hours/week
    40
  • LUIS GOMEZ CHOW

    GLOBAL DIRECTOR FOR CIVIL SOCIETY

    Total calculated
    $149,666
    From this org
    $136,466
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $13,200
    Hours/week
    40
  • RASHA ABDEL LATIF

    MENA DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $140,517
    From this org
    $127,315
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $13,202
    Hours/week
    40
  • BRIDGET E O'LOUGHLIN

    BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT MANAGER

    Total calculated
    $139,346
    From this org
    $126,984
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $12,362
    Hours/week
    40
  • CHRIS MITCHELL

    CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2 + 2 related
  • JESSICA HERZSTEIN

    VICE CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2 + 2 related
  • LINDA GRAIS

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2 + 2 related
  • SHAILA MANYAM

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • REV JAY AUGUSTINE

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • HARRY BROADMAN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MIKE HONDA

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LIZ HUME

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ANNE LABOVITZ

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • EVA RODRIGUEZ

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • AMB STEPHEN SECHE

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SALIM SULEMEN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • DANIEL WHATKINS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $8,361,059
    Expenses
    $8,442,019
    Contributions
    $8,283,363
    Grants paid
    $106,544
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $6,426,112
    Expenses
    $6,476,462
    Contributions
    $6,463,182
    Grants paid
    $158,751

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

  • PARTNERSGLOBAL INSTITUTE

    501(C)(3) · TO STRENGTHEN DEMOCRATIC INSTITUTIONS, AND ACHIEVE SUSTANINABLE DEVELOPMENT · DC · controlled entity

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.