- Revenue 2023
- $29,543,790
- Expenses 2023
- $23,754,205
Program services were 85.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- P270
- Classification
- 1700
- Street
- 1180 EUGENIA PL STE 104
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2023
As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Daniel Watkins
Board Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
Danielle Brinkman
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Ken Switzer
Vice Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Robert Williams
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Andrew Grant
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Annick Faict
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Brian Gough
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Damon Brink
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Daxter Gulje
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Erik Justesen
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Gail Anikouchine
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
George Leis
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
James Armstrong
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Jaylon Letendre
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Jocelyn Montanaro
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Kathleen Weinheimer
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Lisa Neff
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Lucy Thoms-Harrington
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Marcus Kocmur
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Neal Lassila
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Rafael Gonzalez
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Ron Yukelson
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Roya Mokhtari
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Cindy Halstead
Chief Financial Officer
- Total calculated
- $178,608
- From this org
- $148,500
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $30,108
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $148,500
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $11,947
- Nontaxable benefits
- $18,161
- Filer's total
- $178,608
-
Jennifer Heinen-Stiffler
Chief Operations Officer
- Total calculated
- $210,140
- From this org
- $194,455
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $15,685
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $194,455
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $15,612
- Nontaxable benefits
- $73
- Filer's total
- $210,140
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2023
- Revenue
- $29,543,790
- Expenses
- $23,754,205
- Contributions
- $12,308,328
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $19,270,375
- Expenses
- $18,788,593
- Contributions
- $5,468,341
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$123,250
2022 HUMAN SERVICES
-
2024 Program Support
-
$117,600
2024 CHILD CARE
-
$100,000
2025 TRANSITIONAL HOUSING FOR YOUTH EXITING FOSTER CARE
-
$87,970
2023 HOUSING AND SHELTER
-
2024 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2023 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
$75,000
2022 NEW FACILITY FOR STREET OUTREACH SERVICES FOR YOUTH
-
2024 TO SUPPORT THE EXEMPT MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION.
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$51,500
2023 HUMAN SERVICES
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared as related by
-
YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION RETIREMENT FUND
On its 2024 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.