- Revenue 2024
- $342,560,258
- Expenses 2024
- $277,376,479
Program services were 92.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- Classification
- 7000
- Street
- 40100 HIGHWAY 27
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Group exemption
A subordinate covered by the group exemption of GENERAL CONFERENCE OF SEVENTH DAY ADVENTIST (EIN 52-0643036). matched by us
The IRS lists each organization's group exemption number; we match a subordinate to its central organization by that number and the affiliation code the IRS assigns.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Harcombe Doug
Director
- Total calculated
- $2,384,901
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $2,241,652
- Other
- $143,249
- Hours/week
- 0.2 + 50 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $582,984 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $285,858 related
- Other
- $0 + $1,372,810 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $112,086 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $31,163 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $2,384,901 related
-
Adams Brian
Former Officer
- Total calculated
- $2,125,679
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $1,878,402
- Other
- $247,277
- Hours/week
- 0 + 50 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $1,115,786 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $570,958 related
- Other
- $0 + $191,658 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $214,016 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $33,261 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $2,125,679 related
-
Wandersleben Jennifer
Director/Chair/President
- Total calculated
- $1,562,103
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $1,395,935
- Other
- $166,168
- Hours/week
- 8.9 + 41.1 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $713,959 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $516,034 related
- Other
- $0 + $165,942 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $130,239 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $35,929 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $1,562,103 related
-
Hilliard Doug
Director
- Total calculated
- $1,281,492
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $1,139,592
- Other
- $141,900
- Hours/week
- 0.2 + 50 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $634,662 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $294,789 related
- Other
- $0 + $210,141 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $106,079 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $35,821 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $1,281,492 related
-
Seetahal Shiva
Director (Beg 05/2024;End 12/2024)
- Total calculated
- $1,173,867
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $1,125,126
- Other
- $48,741
- Hours/week
- 0.2 + 50 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $734,397 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $378,866 related
- Other
- $0 + $11,863 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $17,727 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $31,014 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $1,173,867 related
-
Clark Tim
Director/CEO Polk Mkt
- Total calculated
- $845,126
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $720,023
- Other
- $125,103
- Hours/week
- 25 + 25 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $436,929 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $210,744 related
- Other
- $0 + $72,350 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $88,799 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $36,304 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $845,126 related
-
Heinrich William
Former Officer
- Total calculated
- $836,665
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $738,861
- Other
- $97,804
- Hours/week
- 0 + 50 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $442,677 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $193,514 related
- Other
- $0 + $102,670 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $65,832 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $31,972 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $836,665 related
-
Dunkel Jason
Director
- Total calculated
- $826,920
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $723,793
- Other
- $103,127
- Hours/week
- 0.3 + 50 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $418,282 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $215,813 related
- Other
- $0 + $89,698 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $63,734 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $39,393 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $826,920 related
-
Fernandez Duarte Jose
CMO - Polk Mkt
- Total calculated
- $595,145
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $503,475
- Other
- $91,670
- Hours/week
- 25 + 25 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $378,573 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $95,000 related
- Other
- $0 + $29,902 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $78,421 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $13,249 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $595,145 related
-
Brown Royce
Director (Beg 02/2024)
- Total calculated
- $535,886
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $438,067
- Other
- $97,819
- Hours/week
- 0.2 + 50 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $264,294 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $131,033 related
- Other
- $0 + $42,740 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $63,494 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $34,325 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $535,886 related
-
Hengesbach Justin
CFO - Polk Mkt
- Total calculated
- $419,079
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $369,309
- Other
- $49,770
- Hours/week
- 25 + 25 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $269,881 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $63,029 related
- Other
- $0 + $36,399 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $18,516 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $31,254 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $419,079 related
-
Keller-Pickford Aimee
Former Key Employee
- Total calculated
- $404,846
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $362,956
- Other
- $41,890
- Hours/week
- 0 + 50 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $251,254 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $68,231 related
- Other
- $0 + $43,471 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $18,516 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $23,374 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $404,846 related
-
Ankoviak Jo Ann
CNO
- Total calculated
- $378,737
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $338,734
- Other
- $40,003
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $210,131 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $65,000 related
- Other
- $0 + $63,603 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $18,059 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $21,944 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $378,737 related
-
Hess Julie
COO
- Total calculated
- $367,423
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $324,680
- Other
- $42,743
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $238,002 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $64,160 related
- Other
- $0 + $22,518 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $17,389 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $25,354 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $367,423 related
-
Bichachi Joshua
Director of Pharmacy
- Total calculated
- $233,359
- From this org
- $222,973
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $10,386
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $196,804
- Bonus
- $25,078
- Other
- $1,091
- Deferred
- $10,163
- Nontaxable benefits
- $223
- Filer's total
- $233,359
-
Lungu Emmanuel
Exec Director of Quality
- Total calculated
- $230,725
- From this org
- $198,474
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $32,251
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $181,945
- Bonus
- $14,695
- Other
- $1,834
- Deferred
- $4,161
- Nontaxable benefits
- $28,090
- Filer's total
- $230,725
-
Lopez Jesina
Assistant Nurse Manager
- Total calculated
- $228,955
- From this org
- $190,350
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $38,605
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $175,503
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $14,847
- Deferred
- $6,496
- Nontaxable benefits
- $32,109
- Filer's total
- $228,955
-
Phillips LaTosha
Director of Nursing
- Total calculated
- $221,857
- From this org
- $212,951
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $8,906
- Hours/week
- 0 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $188,459
- Bonus
- $23,104
- Other
- $1,388
- Deferred
- $8,717
- Nontaxable benefits
- $189
- Filer's total
- $221,857
-
Ace Jose
Registered Nurse
- Total calculated
- $204,537
- From this org
- $180,705
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $23,832
- Hours/week
- 0 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $177,136
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $3,569
- Deferred
- $9,099
- Nontaxable benefits
- $14,733
- Filer's total
- $204,537
-
Hagensicker Janice
Director (Beg 01/2024)
- Total calculated
- $175,393
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $175,393
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.2 + 0.2 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0
- Bonus
- $0 + $68,068 related
- Other
- $0 + $107,325 related
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $0 + $175,393 related
-
Harchandani Preeti
Director (Beg 05/2024;End 12/2024)
- Total calculated
- $1,000
- From this org
- $1,000
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.2 + 0.2 related
-
Bratten Amy
Director (Beg 04/2024)
- Total calculated
- $1,000
- From this org
- $1,000
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.2 + 0.2 related
-
Guth Jim
Director
- Total calculated
- $1,000
- From this org
- $1,000
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.2 + 0.2 related
-
Littleton Greg
Director
- Total calculated
- $1,000
- From this org
- $1,000
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.2 + 0.2 related
-
Nelson James
Director
- Total calculated
- $1,000
- From this org
- $1,000
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.2 + 0.2 related
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $342,560,258
- Expenses
- $277,376,479
- Contributions
- $3,000,575
- Grants paid
- $409,026
-
2023
- Revenue
- $282,648,049
- Expenses
- $243,488,782
- Contributions
- $4,328,750
- Grants paid
- $57,192
-
2022
- Revenue
- $252,795,505
- Expenses
- $227,814,104
- Contributions
- $270,106
- Grants paid
- $79,459
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
-
$70,000
2024 General Support
-
$25,000
2023 General Support
-
American Heart Association Inc
$15,000
2024 General Support
-
$10,000
2024 General Support
-
$10,000
2024 General Support
-
$10,000
2022 General Support
-
2022 General Support
-
2023 General Support
-
2024 General Support
-
2024 Provision of General Administrative Support
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Grants received
-
2024
-
$345,081
2023 General Support
-
$127,484
2024 General Support
-
WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA DISASTERSERVICES INCORPORATED
no cash amount reported
2022 FUND FOR EMERGENCIES
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
AdventHealth Bond Clinic fka AdventHealth PCP Network Inc (722 - 1231
501(c)(3) · Operation of Medical Clinics & Health Care Services · FL · controlled entity
-
AdventHealth Family Medicine Rural Health Clinics Inc
501(c)(3) · Operation of Rural Health Clinics & Medical Services · FL · controlled entity
-
501(c)(3) · Fund-Raising for Affiliated Tax-Exempt Hospitals · FL · controlled entity
-
AdventHealth Home Health and Hospice Inc fka Hospice of the Comforter Inc
501(c)(3) · Operation of Home Health & Hospice Services · FL · controlled entity
-
AdventHealth Kansas City Foundation
501(c)(3) · Fund-raising for Tax-exempt Hospital · KS · controlled entity
-
AdventHealth Palm Coast Parkway Inc
501(c)(3) · Operation of Hospital & Related Services · FL · controlled entity
-
501(c)(3) · Operation of Hospital & Related Services · FL · controlled entity
-
501(c)(3) · Operation of Hospital & Related Services · FL · controlled entity
-
AdventHealth Port Charlotte Inc (112124 - 12312024)
501(c)(3) · Future Operation of Hospital & Related Services · FL · controlled entity
-
AdventHealth Primary Care Network Inc
501(c)(3) · Operation of Physician Practices & Medical Services · FL · controlled entity
-
AdventHealth Primary Health Division Inc (930 - 12312024)
501(c)(3) · Inactive · FL · controlled entity
-
AdventHealth Ransom Memorial Inc
501(c)(3) · Operation of Hospital & Related Services · KS · controlled entity
-
501(c)(3) · Operation of Hospital & Related Services · FL · controlled entity
-
501(c)(3) · Operation of Physician Practices & Medical Services · FL · controlled entity
-
AdventHealth South Overland Park Inc
501(c)(3) · Operation of Hospital & Related Services · KS · controlled entity
-
AdventHealth Team Member Services Inc (1021 - 12312024)
501(c)(3) · Future Professional Employer Organization · FL · controlled entity
-
501(c)(3) · Education/Operation of School · FL · controlled entity
-
AdventHealth West Florida Ambulatory Services Inc
501(c)(3) · Support of Imaging Center & Home Health Subsidiaries · FL · controlled entity
-
AdventHealth West Florida Imaging Inc
501(c)(3) · Imaging & Testing · FL · controlled entity
-
Adventist Care Centers - Courtland Inc (11 - 872024)
501(c)(3) · Operation of Home for the Aged/Hlthcare Delivery · FL · controlled entity
-
Adventist Health Mid-America Inc
501(c)(3) · Support of Affiliated Hospital · KS · controlled entity
-
Adventist Health System Georgia Inc
501(c)(3) · Operation of Hospitals & Related Services · GA · controlled entity
-
Adventist Hlth System Sunbelt Hlthcare Corp
501(c)(3) · Management Services · FL
-
Adventist Hlth SystemSunbelt Inc
501(c)(3) · Operation of Hospitals & Related Services · FL · controlled entity
-
Adventist Hlth SystemTexas Inc
501(c)(3) · Employee Leasing of Personnel to Affiliated Hospitals · TX · controlled entity
The first 25 as filed. The return lists every one.
Declared as related by
-
ADVENTIST HEALTH SYSTEM TEXAS INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
GENERAL CONFERENCE OF SEVENTH DAY ADVENTIST
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
HELEN ELLIS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL FOUNDATION INC
On its 2024 return
-
ADVENTHEALTH HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
SOUTHWEST VOLUSIA HEALTH SERVICES INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
SUNBELT HEALTH CARE CENTERS INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
GENERAL CONFERENCE OF SEVENTH DAY ADVENTIST
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
COALITION FOR PHYSICIAN WELL BEING INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
GENERAL CONFERENCE OF SEVENTH DAY ADVENTIST
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
MEMORIAL HOSPITAL-WEST VOLUSIA INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
PORTERCARE ADVENTIST HEALTH SYSTEM
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
AdventHealth Primary Health Division Inc
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
SOUTHEAST VOLUSIA HEALTHCARE CORPORATION
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
ADVENTHEALTH SOUTH OVERLAND PARK INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
ADVENTHEALTH RANSOM MEMORIAL INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
ADVENTHEALTH KANSAS CITY FOUNDATION
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
TARPON SPRINGS HOSPITAL FOUNDATION INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
FLORIDA HOSPITAL DADE CITY INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
PRINCETON PROFESSIONAL SERVICES INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
ADVENTHEALTH PALM COAST PARKWAY INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
The most recent declarers. The API serves every row.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Not present in the most recent drop.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.