Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

GREENWICH HOSPITAL

EIN 06-0646659 GREENWICH, CT

Revenue 2024
$591,780,458
Expenses 2024
$569,127,578

Program services were 88.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
E220
Classification
1000
Street
5 PERRYRIDGE RD

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • DIANE KELLY

    PRESIDENT/TRUSTEE (CURRENT)

    Total calculated
    $1,705,516
    From this org
    $1,328,770
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $376,746
    Hours/week
    40
  • DIANE KELLY

    PRESIDENT/TRUSTEE (DEFERRED)

    Total calculated
    $731,215
    From this org
    $731,215
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • PAMELA SUTTON-WALLACE

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $3,144,397
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $2,499,579
    Other
    $644,818
    Hours/week
    1 + 39 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $1,470,292 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $1,015,760 related
    Other
    $0 + $13,527 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $633,153 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $11,665 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $3,144,397 related
  • FRANCISCO GARRIDO

    ED PHYSICIAN

    Total calculated
    $854,852
    From this org
    $797,247
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $57,605
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $776,287
    Bonus
    $20,000
    Other
    $960
    Deferred
    $27,600
    Nontaxable benefits
    $30,005
    Filer's total
    $854,852
  • MARC KOSAK

    SVP/COO

    Total calculated
    $833,133
    From this org
    $615,503
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $217,630
    Hours/week
    39 + 1 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $462,263
    Bonus
    $139,843
    Other
    $13,397
    Deferred
    $186,800
    Nontaxable benefits
    $30,830
    Filer's total
    $833,133
  • KAREN SANTUCCI

    SVP/CMO

    Total calculated
    $712,128
    From this org
    $664,903
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $47,225
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $506,603
    Bonus
    $142,151
    Other
    $16,149
    Deferred
    $16,795
    Nontaxable benefits
    $30,430
    Filer's total
    $712,128
  • KISHA MITCHELL RICHARDS

    PATHOLOGIST

    Total calculated
    $679,272
    From this org
    $627,499
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $51,773
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $590,725
    Bonus
    $35,798
    Other
    $976
    Deferred
    $21,762
    Nontaxable benefits
    $30,011
    Filer's total
    $679,272
  • SERVANDO DE LOS ANGELES

    ED PHYSICIAN

    Total calculated
    $639,790
    From this org
    $586,525
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $53,265
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $558,366
    Bonus
    $23,642
    Other
    $4,517
    Deferred
    $31,050
    Nontaxable benefits
    $22,215
    Filer's total
    $639,790
  • CHRISTOPHER DAVISON

    DIRECTOR OF ED

    Total calculated
    $615,691
    From this org
    $551,708
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $63,983
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $528,761
    Bonus
    $21,667
    Other
    $1,280
    Deferred
    $34,036
    Nontaxable benefits
    $29,947
    Filer's total
    $615,691
  • MICHAEL FRANCO

    DIR OF ICU & RESP SRV

    Total calculated
    $591,669
    From this org
    $492,967
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $98,702
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $489,504
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $3,463
    Deferred
    $68,226
    Nontaxable benefits
    $30,476
    Filer's total
    $591,669
  • ANNA CERRA

    SVP/CNO

    Total calculated
    $530,779
    From this org
    $473,550
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $57,229
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $373,521
    Bonus
    $97,404
    Other
    $2,625
    Deferred
    $34,500
    Nontaxable benefits
    $22,729
    Filer's total
    $530,779
  • NOEL APPEL

    SVP/CDO

    Total calculated
    $492,213
    From this org
    $457,445
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $34,768
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $364,736
    Bonus
    $89,231
    Other
    $3,478
    Deferred
    $23,149
    Nontaxable benefits
    $11,619
    Filer's total
    $492,213
  • KIMBERLY NOHILLY

    ASSISTANT SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $375,971
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $315,606
    Other
    $60,365
    Hours/week
    1 + 39 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $283,500 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $25,512 related
    Other
    $0 + $6,594 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $30,360 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $30,005 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $375,971 related
  • CHRISTOPHER HOWES

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $142,950
    From this org
    $142,950
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MARK CHROSTOWSKI

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $69,850
    From this org
    $69,850
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • EREZ SALIK

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $68,240
    From this org
    $68,240
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ROBERT BLENDERMAN

    PRESIDENT/TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • PRESTON BALDWIN

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SHERYL BATTLES

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • WILLIAM BERKLEY

    TRUSTEE/CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • NANCY BROWN

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • DAVID BUTLER

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ROBERT CARANGELO

    TRUSTEE/SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LESLIE DAHL

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ALBERTO DELGADO

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $591,780,458
    Expenses
    $569,127,578
    Contributions
    $36,644,966
    Grants paid
    $122,326
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $575,793,999
    Expenses
    $549,887,713
    Contributions
    $20,171,577
    Grants paid
    $167,289
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $536,658,362
    Expenses
    $534,503,374
    Contributions
    $21,166,370
    Grants paid
    $240,540

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.