- Revenue 2025
- $47,619,051
- Expenses 2025
- $29,493,262
Program services were 67.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- K30C
- Classification
- 2000
- Street
- 1550 CRYSTAL DR STE 1004
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
LUANN OATMAN
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
KEVIN DONNELLAN
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOHN MARICK
SECRETARY/TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
PATTI LYONS
IMM. PAST CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
STEPHANIE ARCHER-SMITH
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LISA DAVIS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
HOLLY HAGLER
DIRECTOR (TIL 8/25)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MARVIN IRBY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DERRICK MASHORE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JENNIFER STEELE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LISA WIDEMAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DOUG WRIGHT
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
STEPHANIE FREEMAN
DIRECTOR (AS OF 8/25)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ELLEN HOLLANDER
PRESIDENT AND CEO
- Total calculated
- $673,210
- From this org
- $639,191
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $34,019
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $550,525
- Bonus
- $87,347
- Other
- $1,319
- Deferred
- $22,738
- Nontaxable benefits
- $11,281
- Filer's total
- $673,210
-
KENNETH EUWEMA
CFO & COO
- Total calculated
- $281,907
- From this org
- $260,213
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $21,694
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $227,994
- Bonus
- $31,017
- Other
- $1,202
- Deferred
- $10,295
- Nontaxable benefits
- $11,399
- Filer's total
- $281,907
-
KRISTINE TEMPLIN
CHIEF DEVEL. & MARKETING OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $369,385
- From this org
- $344,882
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $24,503
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $295,202
- Bonus
- $47,417
- Other
- $2,263
- Deferred
- $13,035
- Nontaxable benefits
- $11,468
- Filer's total
- $369,385
-
ROBERT HERBOLSHEIMER
CHIEF LEGAL/COMPLIANCE OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $358,282
- From this org
- $336,058
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $22,224
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $288,556
- Bonus
- $45,066
- Other
- $2,436
- Deferred
- $10,878
- Nontaxable benefits
- $11,346
- Filer's total
- $358,282
-
DEIRDRE MCGINLEY-GIESER
CHIEF STRATEGY & IMPACT OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $275,651
- From this org
- $247,217
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $28,434
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $214,260
- Bonus
- $31,763
- Other
- $1,194
- Deferred
- $9,916
- Nontaxable benefits
- $18,518
- Filer's total
- $275,651
-
JENNIFER YOUNG
CHIEF MEM. OFFICER & COS (AS OF 1/25)
- Total calculated
- $244,848
- From this org
- $214,590
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $30,258
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $188,634
- Bonus
- $25,788
- Other
- $168
- Deferred
- $9,016
- Nontaxable benefits
- $21,242
- Filer's total
- $244,848
-
JOSHUA PROTAS
CHIEF POLICY OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $221,142
- From this org
- $213,605
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $7,537
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $192,213
- Bonus
- $20,965
- Other
- $427
- Deferred
- $6,305
- Nontaxable benefits
- $1,232
- Filer's total
- $221,142
-
LYNN GRESHAM
CHIEF HR OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $209,404
- From this org
- $201,436
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $7,968
- Hours/week
- 30
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $173,609
- Bonus
- $27,227
- Other
- $600
- Deferred
- $7,968
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $209,404
-
IPYANA SPENCER
CHIEF HEALTH OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $256,385
- From this org
- $243,186
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $13,199
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $213,765
- Bonus
- $29,005
- Other
- $416
- Deferred
- $2,496
- Nontaxable benefits
- $10,703
- Filer's total
- $256,385
-
KELLY TRIMYER
VP, STRATEGIC ALLIANCES
- Total calculated
- $200,845
- From this org
- $164,876
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $35,969
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $139,512
- Bonus
- $23,990
- Other
- $1,374
- Deferred
- $7,249
- Nontaxable benefits
- $28,720
- Filer's total
- $200,845
-
LEA C FLORENCE
VP, PROGRAMS
- Total calculated
- $180,649
- From this org
- $162,899
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $17,750
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $138,234
- Bonus
- $22,758
- Other
- $1,907
- Deferred
- $6,531
- Nontaxable benefits
- $11,219
- Filer's total
- $180,649
-
BRADLEY TRITSCH
ASST GENERAL COUNSEL
- Total calculated
- $183,179
- From this org
- $162,762
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $20,417
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $141,533
- Bonus
- $19,921
- Other
- $1,308
- Deferred
- $5,923
- Nontaxable benefits
- $14,494
- Filer's total
- $183,179
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $47,619,051
- Expenses
- $29,493,262
- Contributions
- $41,636,069
- Grants paid
- $5,658,913
-
2024
- Revenue
- $25,549,678
- Expenses
- $27,067,545
- Contributions
- $21,135,948
- Grants paid
- $6,456,235
-
2023
- Revenue
- $28,322,694
- Expenses
- $25,432,423
- Contributions
- $24,942,844
- Grants paid
- $7,514,453
-
2023
- Revenue
- $28,322,694
- Expenses
- $25,432,423
- Contributions
- $24,942,844
- Grants paid
- $7,514,453
-
2022
- Revenue
- $21,299,001
- Expenses
- $20,830,752
- Contributions
- $19,439,682
- Grants paid
- $6,727,816
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
-
$650,120
2022 PROJECT SUPPORT
-
2025 PROJECT SUPPORT
-
$636,120
2023 PROJECT SUPPORT
-
$622,000
2024 PROJECT SUPPORT
-
$200,000
2023 PROJECT SUPPORT
-
KENOSHA AREA FAMILY & AGING SERVICES
$195,533
2023 PROJECT SUPPORT
-
MEALS ON WHEELS PLUS OF MANATEE
$185,684
2025 PROJECT SUPPORT
-
2025 PROJECT SUPPORT
-
$168,500
2022 PROJECT SUPPORT
-
MEALS ON WHEELS OF CENTRAL MARYLAND
$165,102
2022 PROJECT SUPPORT
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Grants received
-
$2,180,000
2024 To assist local charities
-
$1,410,000
2022 To assist local charities
-
$1,293,000
2023 To assist local charities
-
$1,000,000
2022 ACCESS TO CARE, PET FOOD INSECURITY
-
$1,000,000
2023 ACCESS TO CARE, PET FOOD INSECURITY
-
$1,000,000
2025 PET FOOD INSECURITY
-
$1,000,000
2024 ACCESS TO CARE, PET FOOD INSECURITY
-
$400,362
2022 Capacity Building
-
2024 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
California fundraising campaigns
Campaigns run by paid fundraisers, commercial coventurers and thrift stores naming this organization, as California published them. Both figures are as filed, and what the first one counts depends on the campaign type — a coventurer or a thrift store files its own sales rather than money collected for the charity. The 990 reports this only as a yearly total, never per campaign.
-
TSM DONOR ENGAGEMENT TEAM INC.
$15,471 raised
2024 Commercial Fundraiser
$1,833 to charity
-
TSM DONOR ENGAGEMENT TEAM INC.
$3,260 raised
2023 Commercial Fundraiser
-$3,052 to charity
-
SUBARU OF AMERICA INC.
$39,289,401 in sales
2022 Commercial Coventurer
$132,209 to charity
-
SUBARU OF AMERICA INC.
$516,506,723 in sales
2021 Commercial Coventurer
$1,738,050 to charity
-
SUBARU OF AMERICA INC.
$202,014,542 in sales
2021 Commercial Coventurer
$182,178 to charity
-
SUBARU OF AMERICA INC.
$532,223,873 in sales
2020 Commercial Coventurer
$1,842,025 to charity
-
SUBARU OF AMERICA INC.
$4,109,341 in sales
2020 Commercial Coventurer
$16,220 to charity
-
SUBARU OF AMERICA INC.
$64,878,251 in sales
2019 Commercial Coventurer
$248,125 to charity
Amounts are as filed and do not add up: a commercial coventurer reports one promotion's whole gross once for each charity that shared in it. A campaign may also name more than one registered charity, in which case it appears on each.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.