Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

TRIHEALTH INC

EIN 31-1438846 CINCINNATI, OH

Revenue 2024
$354,269,277
Expenses 2024
$348,539,895

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
X00Z
Classification
1000
Street
625 EDEN PARK DR 7TH FLOOR

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • SR SALLY DUFFY

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 3 related
  • RALPH MICHAEL

    VICE CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 3 related
  • ROBERT COLLINS MD

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 3 related
  • MARK CLEMENT

    PRESIDENT/CEO

    Total calculated
    $2,633,757
    From this org
    $2,558,073
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $75,684
    Hours/week
    55 + 5 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $1,651,024
    Bonus
    $769,875
    Other
    $137,174
    Deferred
    $49,708
    Nontaxable benefits
    $25,976
    Filer's total
    $2,633,757
  • PHILLIP CASTELLINI

    TRUSTEE (END 6/25)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 3 related
  • KATHY KELLY

    CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 3 related
  • THEODORE TORBECK

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 3 related
  • PHILIP FOSTER

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 3 related
  • QUINT STUDER

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 3 related
  • RANCE DUKE

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 3 related
  • CYNTHIA BOOTH

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 3 related
  • KENNETH PATTON DO

    MED STAFF PRESIDENT-BETHESDA

    Total calculated
    $46,700
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $46,700
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 3 related
  • KASEY ROHLING MD

    MED STAFF PRESIDENT-GOOD SAM

    Total calculated
    $45,000
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $45,000
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 3 related
  • MICHAEL CROFTON

    ASST TREASURER/INTERIM CFO

    Total calculated
    $606,906
    From this org
    $524,900
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $82,006
    Hours/week
    55 + 5 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $342,253
    Bonus
    $176,187
    Other
    $6,460
    Deferred
    $54,214
    Nontaxable benefits
    $27,792
    Filer's total
    $606,906
  • STEVE GRACEY

    ASST SECRETARY/SVP LEGAL

    Total calculated
    $849,776
    From this org
    $759,998
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $89,778
    Hours/week
    55 + 5 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $593,047
    Bonus
    $163,198
    Other
    $3,753
    Deferred
    $48,110
    Nontaxable benefits
    $41,668
    Filer's total
    $849,776
  • MARLA SILLIMAN

    SVP-GOOD SAM REGION

    Total calculated
    $942,678
    From this org
    $881,524
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $61,154
    Hours/week
    45 + 15 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $663,789
    Bonus
    $186,748
    Other
    $30,987
    Deferred
    $48,110
    Nontaxable benefits
    $13,044
    Filer's total
    $942,678
  • STEVE MOMBACH

    SVP - AMBULATORY SERVICES

    Total calculated
    $785,926
    From this org
    $716,638
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $69,288
    Hours/week
    55 + 5 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $538,179
    Bonus
    $156,992
    Other
    $21,467
    Deferred
    $43,324
    Nontaxable benefits
    $25,964
    Filer's total
    $785,926
  • HELEN KOSELKA MD

    CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $1,014,158
    From this org
    $922,577
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $91,581
    Hours/week
    55 + 5 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $707,156
    Bonus
    $197,328
    Other
    $18,093
    Deferred
    $49,708
    Nontaxable benefits
    $41,873
    Filer's total
    $1,014,158
  • JOHN WARD

    SVP-BETHESDA REGION

    Total calculated
    $969,215
    From this org
    $881,518
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $87,697
    Hours/week
    45 + 15 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $652,260
    Bonus
    $186,317
    Other
    $42,941
    Deferred
    $53,324
    Nontaxable benefits
    $34,373
    Filer's total
    $969,215
  • TERRI HANLON-BREMER

    EVP-CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $1,170,666
    From this org
    $1,100,300
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $70,366
    Hours/week
    45 + 15 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $807,387
    Bonus
    $260,773
    Other
    $32,140
    Deferred
    $53,324
    Nontaxable benefits
    $17,042
    Filer's total
    $1,170,666
  • THOMAS SHOCKLEY JR MD

    CHIEF HEALTH EQUITY OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $741,670
    From this org
    $674,999
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $66,671
    Hours/week
    30 + 30 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $507,570
    Bonus
    $140,093
    Other
    $27,336
    Deferred
    $48,324
    Nontaxable benefits
    $18,347
    Filer's total
    $741,670
  • DONNA PETERS

    SVP-CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $767,681
    From this org
    $697,813
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $69,868
    Hours/week
    60

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $503,433
    Bonus
    $151,047
    Other
    $43,333
    Deferred
    $33,324
    Nontaxable benefits
    $36,544
    Filer's total
    $767,681
  • DAVID ATKINSON

    CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $621,130
    From this org
    $568,240
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $52,890
    Hours/week
    45 + 15 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $464,748
    Bonus
    $101,198
    Other
    $2,294
    Deferred
    $23,408
    Nontaxable benefits
    $29,482
    Filer's total
    $621,130
  • MARIA ASHDOWN

    INTERIM CNE (7/24 - 10/24)

    Total calculated
    $480,876
    From this org
    $388,840
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $92,036
    Hours/week
    30 + 30 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $269,240
    Bonus
    $101,674
    Other
    $17,926
    Deferred
    $61,923
    Nontaxable benefits
    $30,113
    Filer's total
    $480,876
  • CYNTHIA ADAMS PHD RN

    CHIEF NURSING EXEC (START 10/24)

    Total calculated
    $167,997
    From this org
    $163,737
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $4,260
    Hours/week
    60

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $63,110
    Bonus
    $100,000
    Other
    $627
    Deferred
    $2,307
    Nontaxable benefits
    $1,953
    Filer's total
    $167,997

The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $354,269,277
    Expenses
    $348,539,895
    Contributions
    $1,550,363
    Grants paid
    $980,087
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $472,837,638
    Expenses
    $474,444,154
    Contributions
    $904,022
    Grants paid
    $366,203
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $323,166,376
    Expenses
    $334,155,657
    Contributions
    $8,228,362
    Grants paid
    $792,554

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility SOUNK.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.