Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

ACADIA GENERAL HOSPITAL INC

EIN 46-4958152 CROWLEY, LA

Revenue 2024
$56,042,439
Expenses 2024
$58,190,317

Program services were 91.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
E20
Classification
1000
Street
1305 CROWLEY RAYNE HWY

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • PATRICK W GANDY

    OLG CEO, OAGH CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD

    Total calculated
    $1,218,547
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $1,109,496
    Other
    $109,051
    Hours/week
    1 + 49 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $714,166 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $290,309 related
    Other
    $0 + $105,021 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $80,362 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $28,689 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $1,218,547 related
  • STEPHEN A STEFANSKI

    DIRECTOR/SECRETARY-TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MELINDA MALMAY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DWIGHT T CURTIS MD

    DIRECTOR OAGH CHIEF OF STAFF-2024-2025-NON VOTING

    Total calculated
    $22,000
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $11,000
    Other
    $11,000
    Hours/week
    1
  • DAVID L CALLECOD

    FORMER OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $922,002
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $919,789
    Other
    $2,213
    Hours/week
    0

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $58,790 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0 + $860,999 related
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $2,213 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $922,002 related
  • JOSEPH J MITCHELL

    FORMER DIRECTOR/HOSPITAL CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $154,783
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $148,890
    Other
    $5,893
    Hours/week
    0 + 50 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0 + $148,890 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $5,893 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0
    Filer's total
    $0 + $154,783 related
  • CAROLINE G MARCEAUX

    FORMER HIGHEST COMPENSATED

    Total calculated
    $250,857
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $224,130
    Other
    $26,727
    Hours/week
    0 + 50 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $192,167 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $30,420 related
    Other
    $0 + $1,543 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $6,800 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $19,927 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $250,857 related
  • GARLAND YOUNG

    FORMER HIGHEST COMPENSATED

    Total calculated
    $189,790
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $152,857
    Other
    $36,933
    Hours/week
    0 + 50 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $127,427 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $18,760 related
    Other
    $0 + $6,670 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $4,550 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $32,383 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $189,790 related
  • GLENN E DAILEY

    FORMER HIGHEST COMPENSATED

    Total calculated
    $400,862
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $393,889
    Other
    $6,973
    Hours/week
    0 + 50 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $280,154 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $86,012 related
    Other
    $0 + $27,723 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $6,800 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $173 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $400,862 related
  • HOPE ROSINSKI

    FORMER HIGHEST COMPENSATED

    Total calculated
    $160,512
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $139,935
    Other
    $20,577
    Hours/week
    0 + 50 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $106,847 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $5,085 related
    Other
    $0 + $28,003 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $6,023 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $14,554 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $160,512 related
  • JOSEPH C BRIGNAC

    FORMER HIGHEST COMPENSATED

    Total calculated
    $202,588
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $186,554
    Other
    $16,034
    Hours/week
    0 + 50 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $181,254 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $5,086 related
    Other
    $0 + $214 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $6,197 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $9,837 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $202,588 related
  • SAMUEL A SENEGAL

    FORMER HIGHEST COMPENSATED

    Total calculated
    $206,194
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $189,698
    Other
    $16,496
    Hours/week
    0 + 50 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $160,562 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $24,516 related
    Other
    $0 + $4,620 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $6,800 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $9,696 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $206,194 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $56,042,439
    Expenses
    $58,190,317
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $13,180
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $62,640,741
    Expenses
    $59,156,655
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $13,450
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $49,677,884
    Expenses
    $50,405,580
    Contributions
    $11,969
    Grants paid
    $2,472

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

The first 25 as filed. The return lists every one.

Declared as related by

The most recent declarers. The API serves every row.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.