Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

PRINCETON COMMUNITY HOSPITAL FOUNDATION INC

EIN 55-0694209 PRINCETON, WV

Revenue 2024
$1,837,650
Expenses 2024
$2,050,021

Program services were 99.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
E22I
Classification
1000
Street
321 12TH STREET EXT

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Diane Spencer

    Treasurer, VP Finance

    Total calculated
    $296,902
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $264,963
    Other
    $31,939
    Hours/week
    10 + 30 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $225,168 related
    Bonus
    not reported + $26,556 related
    Other
    not reported + $13,239 related
    Deferred
    not reported + $10,266 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $21,673 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $296,902 related
  • Crystal Mabe

    Foundation Director

    Total calculated
    $147,206
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $106,743
    Other
    $40,463
    Hours/week
    40
  • Chris Worley

    Fitness Center Director

    Total calculated
    $67,776
    From this org
    $64,506
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $3,270
    Hours/week
    40
  • Gopal Pardasani

    Chairman

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Ed Gilger

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Rusty Sarver

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Rosemary Mitchell

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Ralph Modena

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Frank Sinicrope

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • James Osborne

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Rick Helmandollar

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Roger Topping

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Nancy Russell

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $1,837,650
    Expenses
    $2,050,021
    Contributions
    $273,818
    Grants paid
    $299,377
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $962,433
    Expenses
    $937,597
    Contributions
    $178,053
    Grants paid
    $42,631
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $1,712,486
    Expenses
    $1,754,885
    Contributions
    $140,840
    Grants paid
    $128,426

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

  • 2022 The Foundation provided support in FY 2023 for cancer patients, provided patients transportation assistance and lodging, along with assistance toward renovations of the PCH Laboratory, Nursery and Pedicatric Units, and continuing education for PCH Womens Center employees.

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

The first 25 as filed. The return lists every one.

Declared as related by

The most recent declarers. The API serves every row.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility SOUNK.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.